ATHLETES

This page has all the Athletes from the Sports Wall of Fame

 

Athlete Name Sport Team
Aceti, Stanley Hockey Niagara Falls Canucks Jr. B Sutherland Cup All-Ontario Champions 1995-1996
Adams, Wayne Baseball Niagara Falls Citizen's Juvenile A OBA Champions
Agar, Chuck Hockey Stamford Kerrios Senior B Hockey Team 1955 - 56
Agostinelli, Bruno Tennis
Ainslie, Heather Soccer Niagara Falls Springettes Soccer Team 1980
Ainslie, Margaret Soccer Niagara Falls Springettes Soccer Team 1980
Aitchison, Doug Football Stamford C.V.I. Senior Football Teams 1966, 1967, 1968
Akiwenzie, Peter J Hockey Niagara Falls Canucks Jr. B Sutherland Cup All-Ontario Champions 1995-1996
Albright, Bernie Soccer Stamford Centre Volunteer Firemen's Junior Soccer 1967
Alderton, Neil Hockey Chippawa Junior ‘C’ RiverHawks O.H.A. Champions 2001
Aldridge, Peter Football A.N. Myer Senior Football Champions, 1965 - 1966
Aleo, Paul Rugby Dynamos Rugby Football Club Team
Aleo, Peter Baseball Stamford Kiwanis Juvenile Baseball Team 1974
Allan, Robert Bowling
Allen, Bob Hockey Stamford Lorenzo Juvenile Hockey Team 1959
Allen, Dean Soccer A. N. Myer Senior Boy's Soccer Team 1980
Allen, Edwin ("Smack") Hockey Brights OHA Senior B Champions 1938-1939
Allen, Jim Rugby N.F.C.V.I. Senior District & C.O.S.S.A. Rugby (Football) Champions, 1944
Allen, Johnnie Hockey Junior Ontario Hockey Association (OHA) Club 1929 - 30
Allen, M J Track & Field YMCA Harriers Track Team 1926
Allen, Merle Hockey Stamford Lorenzo Juvenile Hockey Team 1959
Allen, Paul Hockey Niagara Falls GoodCheers Hockey Club 1939 - 1940
Allison, Larry Football A.N. Myer Senior Football Champions, 1965 - 1966
Amadio, Sisto Baseball Battery Sport Shop Midget Baseball Team Ontario Champions, 1954
Amell, Dennis Fastball Caverly Dugouts Fastball Team
Anderson, Vernon Basketball NFCVI Seniors Basketball Team 1946
Anderson, Vernon Basketball N.F.C.V.I. Junior Boys District & C.O.S.S.A. Basketball Champions 1945
Anderson, Vernon Rugby N.F.C.V.I. Senior District & C.O.S.S.A. Rugby (Football) Champions, 1944
Anderson, Vernon Rugby N.F.C.V.I. Senior Rugby District S.O.S.S.A. Champions, 1945
Anderson, William Rugby Dynamos Rugby Football Club Team
Ane, Dan Baseball Stamford Centre Fireman Bantam Baseball 1967
Ane, Dan Baseball Stamford Kiwanis Juvenile Baseball Team 1974
Anger, Richard Hockey Chippawa Junior ‘C’ RiverHawks O.H.A. Champions 2001
Angle, Bobby Baseball Kerrio Construction Senior Baseball Champions 1957
Angle, Doug Football Stamford C.V.I. Senior Football Teams 1966, 1967, 1968
Angotti, Carla Soccer A. N. Myer Girls Soccer Team OFSAA Champions, 1985
Angotti, Laura Soccer A. N. Myer Girls Soccer Team OFSAA Champions, 1985
Anthes, Tom Football Stamford C.V.I. Senior Football Teams 1966, 1967, 1968
Antonio, Frank Softball Daw's Sheet Metal 1961 Provincial Champions ...Team
Arbour, John Hockey Fallsview Firemen Major A Midget Hockey Team
Arbour, John Hockey
Armstrong, Gary Baseball Lorenzo Construction Junior Baseball Team 1958
Armstrong, Gary Baseball Battery Sport Shop Midget Baseball Team Ontario Champions, 1954
Arscott, Bob Baseball Cataracts Senior Baseball Team 1926
Arsenault, Glenn Football Stamford C.V.I. Senior Football Teams 1966, 1967, 1968
Artista, Joe Football Stamford C.V.I. Senior Football Teams 1966, 1967, 1968
Astle, Janet Basketball NFCVI Girls Basketball Team circa 1937 - 1942
Atack, James W Baseball
Atack, Jim Baseball Niagara Falls Citizen's Juvenile A OBA Champions
Atack, Jimmie (James) Baseball Lorenzo Construction Junior Baseball Team 1958
Atack, Jimmy Baseball Kerrio Construction Senior Baseball Champions 1957
Atkinson, Eric Football Stamford C.V.I. Senior Football Teams 1966, 1967, 1968
Atkinson, Steve Fastball Caverly Dugouts Fastball Team
Atkinson, Steven (Steve) Hockey
Auger, Brad Hockey Chippawa Junior ‘C’ RiverHawks O.H.A. Champions 2001
Auld, Bob Soccer Cataracts Senior Soccer Team 1927
Auld, Winston Fastball Caverly Dugouts Fastball Team
Auld, Winston Hockey Chippawa Junior ‘C’ RiverHawks O.H.A. Champions 2001
Austin, Doug Basketball General Brocks Basketball Club 1938 - 1939
Austin, Randy Hockey Niagara Falls Canucks Jr. B Sutherland Cup All-Ontario Champions 1997-1998
Autin, Doug Basketball Hamcos Basketball Club 1940
Badger, Harry Hockey Niagara Falls Hockey Club 1924 -1925
Badovinac, Emil Basketball N.F.C.V.I. Senior Boys Basketball Teams, 1951, 1952 & 1953
Baglieri, Matt Hockey Chippawa Junior ‘C’ RiverHawks O.H.A. Champions 2001
Bain, Bob Basketball
Baldin, Jim Baseball Stamford Centre Firemen's Association Bantam Baseball 1976
Baldinelli, Jason Hockey Niagara Falls Minor Midget 'A' Canucks Hockey Team, 2013-2014
Baldinelli, Mike Soccer Boone - Dionnes Squirt Soccer Team Ontario Champions 1981
Baldinelli, Rose Soccer Dino's AV Bantam Girls Soccer Team 1983
Barath, Tom Hockey Chippawa Junior ‘C’ RiverHawks O.H.A. Champions 2001
Barath, Tyler Hockey Chippawa Junior ‘C’ RiverHawks O.H.A. Champions 2001
Barillari, Joe Football Stamford C.V.I. Senior Football Teams 1966, 1967, 1968
Barkwill, Ray Rugby
Barnes, Bob Baseball Niagara Falls Citizen's Juvenile A OBA Champions
Barnes, Bob Rugby Dynamos Rugby Football Club Team
Barnes, Frank Basketball General Brocks Basketball Club 1938 - 1939
Barnes, Frank Basketball Hamcos Basketball Club 1940
Barnes, Jack Hockey Stamford Kerrios Senior B Hockey Team 1955 - 56
Barnes, T Football Colonial Football Club 1910
Barnes, T Football Colonial Football Club 1912
Barr, Bob Baseball Buckley's West Enders Juvenile Baseball Team 1936
Barr, Bob Baseball Moose Lodge Junior Baseball Team 1938
Barr, Jim Baseball Falls View Firemen Juveniles Baseball 1961
Barr, Jim Football Stamford C.V.I. Senior Football Teams 1966, 1967, 1968
Bartley, Perry Fastball Niagara Falls Mr. Transmission Midget Boys Fastball Team, 1991
Bartolomei, Buster Hockey Stamford Kerrios Senior B Hockey Team 1955 - 56
Bartolomei, Buster Baseball Canadian National Railway CNR Juvenile Baseball Team 1932
Bassi, Fred Hockey Fallsview Firemen Major A Midget Hockey Team
Bauz, Ken Fastball Caverly Dugouts Fastball Team
Beach, Bud Basketball Stamford Collegiate Senior Boys' Basketball Team, 1955
Beal, Barry Football Stamford C.V.I. Senior Football Teams 1966, 1967, 1968
Beam, Howard Rugby Dynamos Rugby Football Club Team
Bearss, Bill Football A.N. Myer Senior Football Champions, 1965 - 1966
Beattie, W Baseball Burroughes Junior Baseball OBA Champions 1940
Beatty, William Baseball Buckley's West Ends Bantam Baseball Team 1936
Beaupit, Bruce Baseball Simcoe (Street School) Tigers Bantam Baseball Team 1939
Beaupit, Don Lawn Bowling Men's Four Lawn Bowling Team 1965
Beaupit, Doug Baseball Weightman's Junior O.B.A. Champions 1962
Beaupit, Doug Softball Daw's Sheet Metal 1961 Provincial Champions ...Team
Beaupit, Rich Fastball Caverly Dugouts Fastball Team
Bedard, Jim Hockey
Beland, Tom Baseball Stamford Centre Fireman Bantam Baseball 1967
Belford, Shane Football A.N. Myer Senior Football Champions, 1965 - 1966
Belford, Tim Soccer Stamford Centre Volunteer Firemen's Junior Soccer 1967
Belford, Tim Football A.N. Myer Senior Football Champions, 1965 - 1966
Bell, Jack Sr Hockey Stamford Kerrios Senior B Hockey Team 1955 - 56
Bell, S Rugby Dynamos Rugby Football Club Team
Bendo, Wayne Baseball Lions Midget Baseball Team 1974
Bennett, H Track & Field YMCA Harriers Track Team 1926
Benson, Harry Baseball Buckley's West Enders Juvenile Baseball Team 1936
Benyo, Steve Basketball Stamford Collegiate Senior Boys' Basketball Team, 1955
Berman, Andy Hockey Niagara Falls Canucks Jr. B Sutherland Cup All-Ontario Champions 1995-1996
Berrington, Paul Hockey Niagara Falls Canucks Jr. B Sutherland Cup All-Ontario Champions 1995-1996
Bevan, John Baseball Chippawa Pee Wee Baseball Team 1958
Biamonte, Carol Ann Figure Skating
Biamonte, Joe Rugby N.F.C.V.I. Senior District & C.O.S.S.A. Rugby (Football) Champions, 1944
Biamonte, Ralph Baseball Stamford Centre Fireman Bantam Baseball 1967
Biamonte, Ralph Hockey Stamford Lorenzo Juvenile Hockey Team 1959
Biamonte, Ralph Sr Hockey Stamford Kerrios Senior B Hockey Team 1955 - 56
Bianchin, Dustin Basketball
Bickle, Bill Hockey Stamford Lorenzo Juvenile Hockey Team 1959
Bielby, Dorothy Basketball NFCVI Girls Basketball Team circa 1937 - 1942
Biggar, Jack Baseball Buckley's West Enders Juvenile Baseball Team 1936
Biggar, Jack Baseball Moose Lodge Junior Baseball Team 1938
Bilney, Al Baseball Stamford Centre Firemen's Association Bantam Baseball 1976
Bishop, Archie Hockey Brights OHA Senior B Champions 1938-1939
Bishop, Dan Baseball Falls View Firemen Juveniles Baseball 1961
Bissell, Martin Soccer A. N. Myer Senior Boy's Soccer Team 1980
Bitner, Dave Hockey Chippawa Junior ‘C’ RiverHawks O.H.A. Champions 2001
Black, George Softball Daw's Sheet Metal 1961 Provincial Champions ...Team
Black, Orm Baseball Lorenzo Construction Junior Baseball Team 1958
Black, Orm Baseball Battery Sport Shop Midget Baseball Team Ontario Champions, 1954
Black, Reg Baseball Stamford Centre Fireman Bantam Baseball 1967
Blue, Hill Hockey Chippawa Junior ‘C’ RiverHawks O.H.A. Champions 2001
Bobinski, Todd Fastball Niagara Falls Mr. Transmission Midget Boys Fastball Team, 1991
Bodnar, Dusty Baseball Lorenzo Construction Junior Baseball Team 1958
Bodnar, Dusty Baseball Niagara Falls Citizen's Juvenile A OBA Champions
Bodnar, Dusty Baseball Kerrio Construction Senior Baseball Champions 1957
Bodnar, Dusty Baseball Battery Sport Shop Midget Baseball Team Ontario Champions, 1954
Boone, Al Hockey Fallsview Firemen Major A Midget Hockey Team
Boone, Al Hockey Chippawa Junior ‘C’ RiverHawks O.H.A. Champions 2001
Boone, Mary Mailloux Basketball Chippawa Superchicks Basketball Team
Booth, Marsha Basketball Stamford Collegiate Junior Girls Basketball Teams 1964, 1965, 1966
Booth, Terry Hockey Stamford Lorenzo Juvenile Hockey Team 1959
Borisiuk, Ken Rugby N.F.C.V.I. Senior District & C.O.S.S.A. Rugby (Football) Champions, 1944
Borisiuk, Ken Rugby Dynamos Rugby Football Club Team
Borisiuk, Ken Rugby N.F.C.V.I. Senior Rugby District S.O.S.S.A. Champions, 1945
Borland, Jim Soccer Boone - Dionnes Squirt Soccer Team Ontario Champions 1981
Borycheski, Vic Football A.N. Myer Senior Football Champions, 1965 - 1966
Borycheski, Vic Football A.N. Myer Senior Football Champions, 1965 - 1966
Bosco, Matthew Hockey Niagara Falls Minor Midget 'A' Canucks Hockey Team, 2013-2014
Boston, Doug Walter Hockey
Bova, Phil Baseball Brights Senior Baseball Team 1940
Bova, Phil 1895 - 1963 Baseball
Bowles, Doug Running Stamford Athletic Running Club era 1931 - 1950
Bowman, Gerry Baseball Chippawa Pee Wee Baseball Team 1958
Boyd, Paul Fastball Niagara Falls Mr. Transmission Midget Boys Fastball Team, 1991
Boyd, Tom Hockey Brights OHA Senior B Champions 1938-1939
Boyd, Tom Hockey Niagara Falls Hockey Club 1924 -1925
Boyer, Phil Baseball
Boyer, Phil Fastball Niagara Falls Mr. Transmission Midget Boys Fastball Team, 1991
Bradley, T Football Colonial Football Club 1912
Bradman, Gerry Baseball Chippawa Pee Wee Baseball Team 1958
Braine, Larry Soccer Stamford Centre Volunteer Firemen's Junior Soccer 1967
Brant, Tom Hockey Niagara Falls GoodCheers Hockey Club 1939 - 1940
Bray, Bill Basketball Stamford CVI Senior Boys (Hornets) Basketball Team 1975
Bray, Jamie Baseball Stamford Centre Firemen's Association Bantam Baseball 1976
Bray, Jimmy Baseball Kerrio Construction Senior Baseball Champions 1957
Breakey, Warren Basketball Echoes Basketball Club 1929 - 1930
Bredin, Jim Football Stamford C.V.I. Senior Football Teams 1966, 1967, 1968
Brenchley, Edgar Hockey Brights OHA Senior B Champions 1938-1939
Brenchley, Edgar Hockey Junior Ontario Hockey Association (OHA) Club 1929 - 30
Brenchley, Edgar (Chirp) 1911 - 1975 Hockey
Brenchley, R Hockey Niagara Falls GoodCheers Hockey Club 1939 - 1940
Brenin Soccer Cataracts Senior Soccer Team 1927
Brettle, John Basketball Stamford CVI (Hornets) Senior Boys Basketball Team 1975
Bretzloff, Harris Football A.N. Myer Senior Football Champions, 1965 - 1966
Breuer, Emil Basketball Stamford CVI (Hornets) Senior Boys Basketball Team 1975
Britt, Bill Football Stamford C.V.I. Senior Football Teams 1966, 1967, 1968
Brognola, Ray Baseball Niagara Falls Citizen's Juvenile A OBA Champions
Bromhall, Bert Softball
Bromhall, Frank Basketball N.F.C.V.I. Senior Boys Basketball Teams, 1951, 1952 & 1953
Brooks, Clyde Baseball Finbow's Juvenile Baseball Team 1966
Brooks, Rick Football A.N. Myer Senior Football Champions, 1965 - 1966
Brophy, Dan Baseball Chippawa Pee Wee Baseball Team 1958
Brophy, F Track & Field YMCA Harriers Track Team 1926
Brown, Butch Hockey Niagara Falls Canucks Jr. B Sutherland Cup All-Ontario Champions 1995-1996
Browne, C E Running Stamford Athletic Running Club era 1931 - 1950
Brownell, Troy Hockey Niagara Falls Canucks Jr. B Sutherland Cup All-Ontario Champions 1997-1998
Bruneau, Jeff Hockey Niagara Falls Canucks Jr. B Sutherland Cup All-Ontario Champions 1997-1998
Bruneau, Jeff Hockey Niagara Falls Canucks Jr. B Sutherland Cup All-Ontario Champions 1995-1996
Bruneau, Paul Hockey Niagara Falls Canucks Jr. B Sutherland Cup All-Ontario Champions 1995-1996
Buchanan, Tommy Baseball Kerrio Construction Senior Baseball Champions 1957
Buckborough, Lee Basketball Stamford CVI (Hornets) Senior Boys Basketball Team 1975
Buckle, Joe Soccer Boone - Dionnes Squirt Soccer Team Ontario Champions 1981
Buckley, Ernest Baseball Buckley's West Enders Juvenile Baseball Team 1936
Buckley, Ernest Baseball Buckley's West Ends Bantam Baseball Team 1936
Bullock, C Baseball Burroughes Junior Baseball OBA Champions 1940
Bullock, Cliff Baseball Buckley's West Ends Bantam Baseball Team 1936
Burdon, Justin Track & Field
Burgess, Pat Baseball Stamford Kiwanis Juvenile Baseball Team 1974
Burgess, Robert Baseball Buckley's West Ends Bantam Baseball Team 1936
Burleigh, Bill Basketball N.F.C.V.I. Senior Boys Basketball Teams, 1951, 1952 & 1953
Burley, A Soccer Niagara Falls Sons of England Football Team
Burley, O Soccer Niagara Falls Sons of England Football Team
Burnett, T Football Colonial Football Club 1912
Burns, Dave Baseball Stamford Centre Firemen's Association Bantam Baseball Team 1980
Burns, Wayne Track & Field Stamford Collegiate Institute Track & Field Team 1950
Burritt, Walter Hockey Niagara Falls Canucks Jr. B Sutherland Cup All-Ontario Champions 1997-1998
Burritt, Walter Hockey Niagara Falls Canucks Jr. B Sutherland Cup All-Ontario Champions 1995-1996
Burrowes, Gord Baseball Chippawa Midgets Baseball Team 1960
Burrowes, Guy Baseball Finbow's Juvenile Baseball Team 1966
Bush, Wayne Baseball Falls View Firemen Juveniles Baseball 1961
Butler, Harry Bowling
Butts, George Running Stamford Athletic Running Club era 1931 - 1950
Bynon, Rich Baseball Chippawa Midgets Baseball Team 1960
Cahill, J Baseball Burroughes Junior Baseball OBA Champions 1940
Cahill, Ryan Hockey Niagara Falls Minor Midget 'A' Canucks Hockey Team, 2013-2014
Calaguiro, Al Baseball Stamford Centre Firemen's Association Bantam Baseball 1976
Calisina, Bill Baseball Finbow's Juvenile Baseball Team 1966
Callsen, J Basketball NFCVI Senior Boys Basketball Team 1962 -1963 - 1964
Camisa, Phil Rugby Dynamos Rugby Football Club Team
Campaigne, Cheryl Soccer Dino's AV Bantam Girls Soccer Team 1983
Campaigne, Harry Soccer Dino's AV Bantam Girls Soccer Team 1983
Campbell, Bill (Soup) Running Stamford Athletic Running Club era 1931 - 1950
Campbell, Bob Fastball Caverly Dugouts Fastball Team
Campbell, Bob Hockey Stamford Lorenzo Juvenile Hockey Team 1959
Campbell, Helen Basketball NFCVI Girls Basketball Team circa 1937 - 1942
Campbell, Wayne Hockey Fallsview Firemen Major A Midget Hockey Team
Campbell, Wayne Football A.N. Myer Senior Football Champions, 1965 - 1966
Campigotto, Janice Basketball Niagara Falls Collegiate Vocational Institute (NFCVI) Junior Girls Basketball 1951-1952
Campigotto, Paul Baseball Stamford Centre Firemen's Association Bantam Baseball Team 1980
Cannon, Florence Basketball NFCVI Girls Basketball Team circa 1937 - 1942
Cannon, Mary Basketball NFCVI Girls Basketball Team circa 1937 - 1942
Cardwell, Nancy (Angle) Basketball Chippawa Superchicks Basketball Team
Cardwell-Alderson, Carlee M Soccer
Carlesso, Lisa Soccer A. N. Myer Girls Soccer Team OFSAA Champions, 1985
Carlo, Carm Fastball Caverly Dugouts Fastball Team
Carlo, Carmen Rugby Dynamos Rugby Football Club Team
Carmichael, Harry Running Stamford Athletic Running Club era 1931 - 1950
Carr, Raymond Hockey Niagara Falls Minor Midget 'A' Canucks Hockey Team, 2013-2014
Carter, Jim Baseball Falls View Firemen Juveniles Baseball 1961
Carter, Jim Rugby N.F.C.V.I. Senior District & C.O.S.S.A. Rugby (Football) Champions, 1944
Carter, Paul Hockey Niagara Falls Canucks Jr. B Sutherland Cup All-Ontario Champions 1995-1996
Castle, George Baseball Canadian National Railway CNR Juvenile Baseball Team 1932
Castle, Roger Football Stamford C.V.I. Senior Football Teams 1966, 1967, 1968
Catherwood, Dave Baseball Buckley's West Enders Juvenile Baseball Team 1936
Catherwood, Dave Baseball Moose Lodge Junior Baseball Team 1938
Catherwood, Matt Hockey Chippawa Junior ‘C’ RiverHawks O.H.A. Champions 2001
Caveros, Doug Hockey Stamford Kerrios Senior B Hockey Team 1955 - 56
Ceccato, Lou Rugby Dynamos Rugby Football Club Team
Ceccato, Louis Boxing
Ceccato, Vic Football Stamford C.V.I. Senior Football Teams 1966, 1967, 1968
Chake, Mitchell Hockey Niagara Falls Minor Midget 'A' Canucks Hockey Team, 2013-2014
Chamberlain, Bob Baseball Niagara Falls Citizen's Juvenile A OBA Champions
Chamberlain, Bob Baseball Battery Sport Shop Midget Baseball Team Ontario Champions, 1954
Chamberlain, Tim Hockey Chippawa Junior ‘C’ RiverHawks O.H.A. Champions 2001
Chambers, C Soccer Niagara Falls Sons of England Football Team
Chambers, Frank Baseball Simcoe (Street School) Tigers Bantam Baseball Team 1939
Champion, Herb Basketball Echoes Basketball Club 1929 - 1930
Chapman, Ed Baseball Lorenzo Construction Junior Baseball Team 1958
Cherrie, Murray Baseball Cataracts Senior Baseball Team 1926
Chinnick, Todd Hockey Niagara Falls Canucks Jr. B Sutherland Cup All-Ontario Champions 1997-1998
Chipman, Doug Hockey Niagara Falls Canucks Jr. B Sutherland Cup All-Ontario Champions 1997-1998
Chipman, Doug Baseball Stamford Centre Firemen's Association Bantam Baseball Team 1980
Chisholm, B Basketball NFCVI Senior Boys Basketball Team 1962 -1963 - 1964
Chisholm, Rosemary Basketball Stamford Collegiate Junior Girls Basketball Teams 1964, 1965, 1966
Christenson, Shurlie Basketball NFCVI Seniors Basketball Team 1946
Christian, Ross Football Stamford C.V.I. Senior Football Teams 1966, 1967, 1968
Christie, Bob Fastball McRae's Senior "A" Fastball Team 1974
Christie, Clark Fastball McRae's Senior "A" Fastball Team 1974
Christie, Larry Fastball McRae's Senior "A" Fastball Team 1974
Chudobiak, Chris Hockey Chippawa Junior ‘C’ RiverHawks O.H.A. Champions 2001
Chudobiak, Gary Hockey Niagara Falls Canucks Jr. B Sutherland Cup All-Ontario Champions 1995-1996
Chudobiak, Rob Hockey Niagara Falls Canucks Jr. B Sutherland Cup All-Ontario Champions 1997-1998
Chudobiak, Rob Hockey Niagara Falls Canucks Jr. B Sutherland Cup All-Ontario Champions 1995-1996
Clair, Mickey Hockey Niagara Falls Canucks Jr. B Sutherland Cup All-Ontario Champions 1997-1998
Clarkson, B Football Colonial Football Club 1912
Claussen, Peter Soccer A. N. Myer Senior Boy's Soccer Team 1980
Clement, Desmond Rugby N.F.C.V.I. Senior Rugby District S.O.S.S.A. Champions, 1945
Clement, Paul Rugby N.F.C.V.I. Senior District & C.O.S.S.A. Rugby (Football) Champions, 1944
Clement, Paul Rugby N.F.C.V.I. Senior Rugby District S.O.S.S.A. Champions, 1945
Clements, Des Basketball NFCVI Seniors Basketball Team 1946
Clements, Desmond Basketball N.F.C.V.I. Junior Boys District & C.O.S.S.A. Basketball Champions 1945
Clements, Desmond Rugby N.F.C.V.I. Senior District & C.O.S.S.A. Rugby (Football) Champions, 1944
Climac, Mike Hockey Stamford Kerrios Senior B Hockey Team 1955 - 56
Climenhage, Jim Rugby N.F.C.V.I. Senior District & C.O.S.S.A. Rugby (Football) Champions, 1944
Climenhage, Jim Rugby N.F.C.V.I. Senior Rugby District S.O.S.S.A. Champions, 1945
Climenhage, Phil Baseball Cataracts Senior Baseball Team 1926
Climenhage, Rich Fastball McRae's Senior "A" Fastball Team 1974
Cloutier, Andy Hockey Chippawa Junior ‘C’ RiverHawks O.H.A. Champions 2001
Cloutier, Claude Hockey Chippawa Junior ‘C’ RiverHawks O.H.A. Champions 2001
Cloutier, Denise Soccer Dino's AV Bantam Girls Soccer Team 1983
Cochrane, Flae Baseball Brights Senior Baseball Team 1940
Cockburn, Mike Fastball McRae's Senior "A" Fastball Team 1974
Code, Graham Rugby Dynamos Rugby Football Club Team
Colins, Tom Baseball Weightman's Junior O.B.A. Champions 1962
Collins, Annabeth Basketball Niagara Falls Collegiate Vocational Institute (NFCVI) Junior Girls Basketball 1951-1952
Collins, Chad Hockey Chippawa Junior ‘C’ RiverHawks O.H.A. Champions 2001
Collins, Corky Hockey Stamford Lorenzo Juvenile Hockey Team 1959
Collins, Ed Baseball Battery Sport Shop Midget Baseball Team Ontario Champions, 1954
Collins, Eddie Baseball Kerrio Construction Senior Baseball Champions 1957
Collison-Surla, Lisa Soccer
Compare, Nick Soccer A. N. Myer Senior Boy's Soccer Team 1980
Conn, George Track & Field Stamford Collegiate Institute Track & Field Team 1950
Conte, Art Baseball Stamford Centre Fireman Bantam Baseball 1967
Conte, Dave Baseball Stamford Centre Fireman Bantam Baseball 1967
Conte, Dave Baseball Finbow's Juvenile Baseball Team 1966
Conte, Jim Baseball Stamford Centre Fireman Bantam Baseball 1967
Conte, Vic Baseball Weightman's Junior O.B.A. Champions 1962
Conte, Vic Hockey Stamford Lorenzo Juvenile Hockey Team 1959
Cook, Shirley Basketball Stamford Collegiate Junior Girls Basketball Teams 1964, 1965, 1966
Coope, Douglas Baseball Simcoe (Street School) Tigers Bantam Baseball Team 1939
Copeland, David Football A.N. Myer Senior Football Champions, 1965 - 1966
Copie, Pete Baseball Brights Senior Baseball Team 1940
Corlett, John Football Stamford C.V.I. Senior Football Teams 1966, 1967, 1968
Corlis, Michael Hockey Niagara Falls Minor Midget 'A' Canucks Hockey Team, 2013-2014
Cormier, Joyce Basketball Niagara Falls Collegiate Vocational Institute (NFCVI) Junior Girls Basketball 1951-1952
Cornell, Brian Hockey Fallsview Firemen Major A Midget Hockey Team
Cornell, Lee Hockey Niagara Falls GoodCheers Hockey Club 1939 - 1940
Cornell, Lee Baseball Moose Lodge Junior Baseball Team 1938
Corosky, Blake Fastball Caverly Dugouts Fastball Team
Corosky, Ken Fastball Caverly Dugouts Fastball Team
Cote, Biff Basketball Echoes Basketball Club 1929 - 1930
Cottringer, R Baseball Burroughes Junior Baseball OBA Champions 1940
Cottringer, Robert Baseball Buckley's West Ends Bantam Baseball Team 1936
Coull, Bob Football Stamford C.V.I. Senior Football Teams 1966, 1967, 1968
Coull, Lynne Curling Gloria Sorley's Curling Team
Coull, R Basketball Stamford CVI (Hornets) Senior Boys Basketball Team 1975
Coulson, Abbie Basketball N.F.C.V.I. Senior Boys Basketball Teams, 1951, 1952 & 1953
Cournoyea, Al Baseball Chippawa Midgets Baseball Team 1960
Covelli, Danny Football Stamford C.V.I. Senior Football Teams 1966, 1967, 1968
Cowan, Ian Baseball Simcoe (Street School) Tigers Bantam Baseball Team 1939
Cowie, Eileen Soccer A. N. Myer Girls Soccer Team OFSAA Champions, 1985
Cowle, Carol Basketball Niagara Falls Collegiate Vocational Institute (NFCVI) Junior Girls Basketball 1951-1952
Craitor, Kim Hockey Niagara Falls Canucks Jr. B Sutherland Cup All-Ontario Champions 1997-1998
Craitor, Kim Hockey Niagara Falls Canucks Jr. B Sutherland Cup All-Ontario Champions 1995-1996
Crescenzi, Gus Hockey Niagara Falls Canucks Jr. B Sutherland Cup All-Ontario Champions 1997-1998
Crescenzi, Gus Hockey Niagara Falls Canucks Jr. B Sutherland Cup All-Ontario Champions 1995-1996
Crole, Pat Running Stamford Athletic Running Club era 1931 - 1950
Cronin, Bonnie Basketball Stamford Collegiate Junior Girls Basketball Teams 1964, 1965, 1966
Cross, Mike Baseball Stamford Kiwanis Juvenile Baseball Team 1974
Croucher, Mike Hockey Brights OHA Senior B Champions 1938-1939
Crowe, Beth Soccer A. N. Myer Girls Soccer Team OFSAA Champions, 1985
Crowe, D Basketball NFCVI Senior Boys Basketball Team 1962 -1963 - 1964
Crowe, Tim Football Stamford C.V.I. Senior Football Teams 1966, 1967, 1968
Crowley, Gerry Baseball Chippawa Pee Wee Baseball Team 1958
Cunningham, Jerry Baseball Lions Midget Baseball Team 1974
Cupolo, Judy Soccer Dino's AV Bantam Girls Soccer Team 1983
Cupolo, William A (Bill) Hockey
Curran, Bob Fastball Caverly Dugouts Fastball Team
Currie, Merve Baseball Niagara Falls Citizen's Juvenile A OBA Champions
Cushing, Mac Baseball Niagara Falls Citizen's Juvenile A OBA Champions
Cushing, Malcolm Hockey Stamford Kerrios Senior B Hockey Team 1955 - 56
Custers, Cindy Soccer Dino's AV Bantam Girls Soccer Team 1983
Cuthbert, P Soccer Cataracts Senior Soccer Team 1927
Cuthbert, P Track & Field YMCA Harriers Track Team 1926
Cuthbert, Peter Hockey Brights OHA Senior B Champions 1938-1939
Cuthill, Bob (Absent) Basketball N.F.C.V.I. Junior Boys District & C.O.S.S.A. Basketball Champions 1945
D'Addio, Danny Marathon Running
D'Aiuto, Miranda Synchronized Skating Vibe Junior Competitive Synchronized Skating Team
D'Amico, Al Running Stamford Athletic Running Club era 1931 - 1950
D'Amico, Al Rugby N.F.C.V.I. Senior Rugby District S.O.S.S.A. Champions, 1945
D'Amico, Albert Basketball N.F.C.V.I. Junior Boys District & C.O.S.S.A. Basketball Champions 1945
D'Amico, Albert Rugby N.F.C.V.I. Senior District & C.O.S.S.A. Rugby (Football) Champions, 1944
Dalcin, Chick Softball Daw's Sheet Metal 1961 Provincial Champions ...Team
Dale, Terri Soccer A. N. Myer Girls Soccer Team OFSAA Champions, 1985
Daley, D Basketball NFCVI Senior Boys Basketball Team 1962 -1963 - 1964
Dallman, Kevin Hockey Niagara Falls Canucks Jr. B Sutherland Cup All-Ontario Champions 1997-1998
Dallman, Marty Hockey
Damato, Dorothy Basketball NFCVI Girls Basketball Team circa 1937 - 1942
Damore, Ange Rugby N.F.C.V.I. Senior Rugby District S.O.S.S.A. Champions, 1945
Dane, Al Fastball McRae's Senior "A" Fastball Team 1974
Dane, Vance Baseball Lorenzo Construction Junior Baseball Team 1958
Darch, Art Track & Field Stamford Collegiate Institute Track & Field Team 1950
Darch, Art Track & Field Stamford Collegiate Track & Field Team 1951
Darch, Arthur Clifford Football
Darnay, Chris Soccer Boone - Dionnes Squirt Soccer Team Ontario Champions 1981
Davey, Malcom Basketball Stamford Collegiate Senior Boys' Basketball Team, 1955
Davidson, Jim Hockey Niagara Falls Minor Midget 'A' Canucks Hockey Team, 2013-2014
Daw, Carm Softball Daw's Sheet Metal 1961 Provincial Champions ...Team
De Giorgio, Domenic Hockey Niagara Falls Canucks Jr. B Sutherland Cup All-Ontario Champions 1995-1996
DeAngelis, Sandro Football
DeCarlo, Joe Hockey Chippawa Junior ‘C’ RiverHawks O.H.A. Champions 2001
Deckman, Philip Basketball Stamford Collegiate Senior Boys' Basketball Team, 1955
Defoe, Pat Fastball Caverly Dugouts Fastball Team
Degiorgio, Dom Hockey Niagara Falls Canucks Jr. B Sutherland Cup All-Ontario Champions 1997-1998
DeGiuli, Kyle Hockey Niagara Falls Minor Midget 'A' Canucks Hockey Team, 2013-2014
DeGiuli, Rob Hockey Niagara Falls Minor Midget 'A' Canucks Hockey Team, 2013-2014
DeGiuli, Ryan Hockey Niagara Falls Minor Midget 'A' Canucks Hockey Team, 2013-2014
Del Vecchio, Vito Football Stamford C.V.I. Senior Football Teams 1966, 1967, 1968
Dell, Doris Basketball NFCVI Girls Basketball Team circa 1937 - 1942
Den Ouden, Peter Basketball Stamford Collegiate Senior Boys' Basketball Team, 1955
Denington, Gregg Baseball Stamford Centre Firemen's Association Bantam Baseball Team 1980
Denison, R Basketball NFCVI Senior Boys Basketball Team 1962 -1963 - 1964
Dennis, Joe Baseball Niagara Falls Citizen's Juvenile A OBA Champions
Denton, Fred Basketball Echoes Basketball Club 1929 - 1930
DesChatelets, Richard Hockey Niagara Falls Minor Midget 'A' Canucks Hockey Team, 2013-2014
Desson, Bobby Softball Daw's Sheet Metal 1961 Provincial Champions ...Team
Desson, Louis Rugby Dynamos Rugby Football Club Team
Devine, Owen Hockey Niagara Falls Minor Midget 'A' Canucks Hockey Team, 2013-2014
Devitt, Wayne Soccer A. N. Myer Girls Soccer Team OFSAA Champions, 1985
Di Cenzo, Anna Soccer Dino's AV Bantam Girls Soccer Team 1983
Di Martino, Sam Baseball Lions Midget Baseball Team 1974
Diamond, Sid Running Stamford Athletic Running Club era 1931 - 1950
DiCenzo, Anna Soccer A. N. Myer Girls Soccer Team OFSAA Champions, 1985
Dick, Greg Fastball Caverly Dugouts Fastball Team
Dick, Greg Fastball Caverly Dugouts Fastball Team
Didemus, Ted Baseball Stamford Kiwanis Juvenile Baseball Team 1974
Diggon, Cameron Football Stamford C.V.I. Senior Football Teams 1966, 1967, 1968
DiGirolamo, Pat Soccer Niagara Falls Springettes Soccer Team 1980
DiMartino, Vic Baseball Stamford Kiwanis Juvenile Baseball Team 1974
DiMartino, Vito Basketball Stamford CVI (Hornets) Senior Boys Basketball Team 1975
Dimitroff, Boris Basketball Stamford CVI (Hornets) Senior Boys Basketball Team 1975
Dino, Rodel Soccer Boone - Dionnes Squirt Soccer Team Ontario Champions 1981
Diodati, Jim Baseball Falls View Firemen Juveniles Baseball 1961
Dionne, Garrett Hockey Niagara Falls Canucks Jr. B Sutherland Cup All-Ontario Champions 1997-1998
DiPietro, Eric Football A.N. Myer Senior Football Champions, 1965 - 1966
Dirisio, Ron Soccer Boone - Dionnes Squirt Soccer Team Ontario Champions 1981
Dixon, Al Football Stamford C.V.I. Senior Football Teams 1966, 1967, 1968
Dixon, Jason Rugby Dynamos Rugby Football Club Team
Dixon, W H Football Stamford C.V.I. Senior Football Teams 1966, 1967, 1968
Dobbin, Al Hockey Stamford Lorenzo Juvenile Hockey Team 1959
Dobbin, Peter Fastball Niagara Falls Mr. Transmission Midget Boys Fastball Team, 1991
Dodge, A Football Colonial Football Club 1910
Dompierre, Michel Hockey Chippawa Junior ‘C’ RiverHawks O.H.A. Champions 2001
Donohue, Brian Football Stamford C.V.I. Senior Football Teams 1966, 1967, 1968
Dores, O E Football Colonial Football Club 1910
Dorst, Gord Rugby N.F.C.V.I. Senior District & C.O.S.S.A. Rugby (Football) Champions, 1944
Dorst, Gord Rugby N.F.C.V.I. Senior Rugby District S.O.S.S.A. Champions, 1945
Douglas, Derek Track & Field Stamford Collegiate Track & Field Team 1951
Dow, Betty Soccer Niagara Falls Springettes Soccer Team 1980
Downes, Larry Baseball
Downie, Phil Rugby Dynamos Rugby Football Club Team
Doyle, Mick Soccer Stamford Centre Volunteer Firemen's Junior Soccer 1967
Draeger-Seymour, Monika Rowing
Dunham, Roy Hockey Junior Ontario Hockey Association (OHA) Club 1929 - 30
Dunnett, Keith Football Stamford C.V.I. Senior Football Teams 1966, 1967, 1968
Dunstan, Norm Baseball Lorenzo Construction Junior Baseball Team 1958
Durante, Jack Soccer Boone - Dionnes Squirt Soccer Team Ontario Champions 1981
Durante, Mike Soccer Boone - Dionnes Squirt Soccer Team Ontario Champions 1981
Dyck, Vic Fastball McRae's Senior "A" Fastball Team 1974
Dyte, Jack Hockey Brights OHA Senior B Champions 1938-1939
E. Barry Mitchelson Basketball, Football
Eagen, Ward Football Stamford C.V.I. Senior Football Teams 1966, 1967, 1968
Earl, Tommy Hockey Fallsview Firemen Major A Midget Hockey Team
Edgar, Michelle Ball Hockey
Edwardson, Don Hockey Chippawa Junior ‘C’ RiverHawks O.H.A. Champions 2001
Effrick, B Football Colonial Football Club 1910
Effrick, B Football Colonial Football Club 1912
Egan, Conor Hockey Niagara Falls Minor Midget 'A' Canucks Hockey Team, 2013-2014
Eldred, Jack Baseball Buckley's West Ends Bantam Baseball Team 1936
Elliott, Dr Hockey Niagara Falls Hockey Club 1924 -1925
Elliott, Eddie Basketball Hamcos Basketball Club 1940
Englehart, Wayne Baseball Stamford Kiwanis Juvenile Baseball Team 1974
English, Tom Football Stamford C.V.I. Senior Football Teams 1966, 1967, 1968
Esseltine, Chuck Hockey Junior Ontario Hockey Association (OHA) Club 1929 - 30
Fairlie, Bill Football A.N. Myer Senior Football Champions, 1965 - 1966
Falconer, Frank Fastball McRae's Senior "A" Fastball Team 1974
Fantanel, Lisa Soccer Niagara Falls Springettes Soccer Team 1980
Fantinel, Ed Soccer A. N. Myer Senior Boy's Soccer Team 1980
Farrell, Bill Track & Field Stamford Collegiate Track & Field Team 1951
Farrington, A. P. Track & Field YMCA Harriers Track Team 1926
Farrington, Harry Basketball General Brocks Basketball Club 1938 - 1939
Fear, Jeff Basketball Stamford CVI (Hornets) Senior Boys Basketball Team 1975
Federow, Rosanne (Black) Basketball Chippawa Superchicks Basketball Team
Feldman, Rob Football Stamford C.V.I. Senior Football Teams 1966, 1967, 1968
Fellinger, Steve Baseball Chippawa Midgets Baseball Team 1960
Fellinger, Steve Baseball Chippawa Pee Wee Baseball Team 1958
Fennis, Ruth Basketball Niagara Falls Collegiate Vocational Institute (NFCVI) Junior Girls Basketball 1951-1952
Fields, Walt Rugby N.F.C.V.I. Senior District & C.O.S.S.A. Rugby (Football) Champions, 1944
Finbow, Glen Football Stamford C.V.I. Senior Football Teams 1966, 1967, 1968
Finbow, Harold Baseball Finbow's Juvenile Baseball Team 1966
Finlay, Barry Football
Finlay, Barry Football A.N. Myer Senior Football Champions, 1965 - 1966
Fiorentino, Peter Hockey
Fisher, Andy Basketball N.F.C.V.I. Senior Boys Basketball Teams, 1951, 1952 & 1953
Fisher, Bud Baseball Finbow's Juvenile Baseball Team 1966
Fisher, Bud Football Stamford C.V.I. Senior Football Teams 1966, 1967, 1968
Fisher, J Track & Field YMCA Harriers Track Team 1926
Fisher, Jack Baseball Simcoe (Street School) Tigers Bantam Baseball Team 1939
Fisher, Strut Hockey Junior Ontario Hockey Association (OHA) Club 1929 - 30
Fishley, Miss Basketball NFCVI Girls Basketball Team circa 1937 - 1942
Fitzgerald, Mike Baseball Stamford Kiwanis Juvenile Baseball Team 1974
Fleming, Wayne Baseball Niagara Falls Citizen's Juvenile A OBA Champions
Floris, Jamie Hockey Chippawa Junior ‘C’ RiverHawks O.H.A. Champions 2001
Flynn, J Baseball Burroughes Junior Baseball OBA Champions 1940
Flynn, Jack Baseball Buckley's West Enders Juvenile Baseball Team 1936
Flynn, Jack Baseball Buckley's West Ends Bantam Baseball Team 1936
Flynn, Jack Baseball Buckley's West Ends Bantam Baseball Team 1936
Flynn, Pat Baseball Stamford Kiwanis Juvenile Baseball Team 1974
Flynn, Tom Baseball Stamford Kiwanis Juvenile Baseball Team 1974
Ford, Dale Soccer Stamford Centre Volunteer Firemen's Junior 1967
Forgie, Ray Baseball Stamford Centre Volunteer Firemen's Junior 1967
Fortuna, Robert Boxing
Foster, Arthur Rugby N.F.C.V.I. Senior District & C.O.S.S.A. Rugby (Football) Champions, 1944
Fowle, Don Baseball Canadian National Railway CNR Juvenile Baseball Team 1932
Fowle, Gord Baseball Buckley's West Enders Juvenile Baseball Team 1936
Fowle, R Baseball Burroughes Junior Baseball OBA Champions 1940
Fowle, Ray Baseball Buckley's West Ends Bantam Baseball Team 1936
Fowle, Ray Baseball Buckley's West Ends Bantam Baseball Team 1936
Fowler, Wayne Hockey Niagara Falls Canucks Jr. B Sutherland Cup All-Ontario Champions 1995-1996
Francis, Francis Football Stamford C.V.I. Senior Football Teams 1966, 1967, 1968
Fraser, Ed Football Stamford C.V.I. Senior Football Teams 1966, 1967, 1968
Fraser, Eugene Hockey Niagara Falls Hockey Club 1924 -1925
Fraser, Evan E Football Colonial Football Club 1910
Fraser, Evan E Football Colonial Football Club 1912
Fraser, Evan Eugene (Gene) 1892 - 1936 Hockey
Fraser, Gene Football Junior Ontario Hockey Association (OHA) Club 1929 - 30
Frazer, Doug Basketball Stamford Collegiate Senior Boys' Basketball Team, 1955
Freckleton, J Baseball Burroughes Junior Baseball OBA Champions 1940
Frost, J Soccer Cataracts Senior Soccer Team 1927
Frost, Ted Soccer Cataracts Senior Soccer Team 1927
Fuller, Amy Basketball NFCVI Girls Basketball Team circa 1937 - 1942
Fullerton, V Basketball NFCVI Senior Boys Basketball Team 1962 -1963 - 1964
Gabrielle, Sue Basketball Chippawa Superchicks Basketball Team
Gallacher, Ruth Soccer A. N. Myer Girls Soccer Team OFSAA Champions, 1985
Gallager, Tom Soccer Stamford Kerrios Senior B Hockey Team 1955 - 56
Gallagher, Ray Hockey Stamford Kerrios Senior B Hockey Team 1955 - 56
Gallardi, Lou Fastball Caverly Dugouts Fastball Team
Galley, George Baseball Chippawa Midgets Baseball Team 1960
Galley, Mike Baseball Chippawa Midgets Baseball Team 1960
Gallina, Jack Baseball Weightman's Junior O.B.A. Champions 1962
Gallucci, Jamie Hockey Niagara Falls Canucks Jr. B Sutherland Cup All-Ontario Champions 1995-1996
Gamache, E Soccer Niagara Falls Sons of England Football Team
Gardner, Larry Swimming
Garrard, Jerry Rugby Dynamos Rugby Football Club Team
Garrett, N C Baseball Burroughes Junior Baseball OBA Champions 1940
Garrett, Norman Baseball Buckley's West Enders Juvenile Baseball Team 1936
Garrett, Norman Baseball Buckley's West Ends Bantam Baseball Team 1936
Garrett, Norman Baseball Moose Lodge Junior Baseball Team 1938
Gastaldi, Brian Football Stamford C.V.I. Senior Football Teams 1966, 1967, 1968
Gatto, Tony Soccer A. N. Myer Senior Boy's Soccer Team 1980
Gauthier, Frank Football Stamford C.V.I. Senior Football Teams 1966, 1967, 1968
Gautier, Shelly Soccer A. N. Myer Girls Soccer Team OFSAA Champions, 1985
Gaynon, Bill Baseball Cataracts Senior Baseball Team 1926
Gazley, Jim (James) Baseball Lorenzo Construction Junior Baseball Team 1958
Geard, R Basketball NFCVI Senior Boys Basketball Team 1962 -1963 - 1964
Geard, R Basketball NFCVI Senior Boys Basketball Team 1962 -1963 - 1964
Gee, Nancy Skiing
Geisenhoff, Dorothy Basketball NFCVI Girls Basketball Team circa 1937 - 1942
Geisenhoff, Floyd Baseball Cataracts Senior Baseball Team 1926
Geisenhoff, Floyd (Geisey) Baseball
Georgieff, Lori Soccer Niagara Falls Springettes Soccer Team 1980
Germano, Earl Hockey Stamford Kerrios Senior B Hockey Team 1955 - 56
Giagnorio, Tommy Hockey Fallsview Firemen Major A Midget Hockey Team
Giajnorio, Ange Hockey Niagara Falls Canucks Jr. B Sutherland Cup All-Ontario Champions 1995-1996
Giajnorio, Gary Baseball Stamford Centre Firemen's Association Bantam Baseball 1976
Gibbs, Anne Basketball Stamford Collegiate Junior Girls Basketball Teams 1964, 1965, 1966
Gibbs, Fred Basketball General Brocks Basketball Club 1938 - 1939
Gibbs, Fred Basketball Hamcos Basketball Club 1940
Gibbs, Fred Baseball Houcks Senior Baseball Team 1946
Gibbs, Frederick (Fred) 1919 - 1981
Gibbs, Gerry Football Stamford C.V.I. Senior Football Teams 1966, 1967, 1968
Gibson, Ray Baseball Simcoe (Street School) Tigers Bantam Baseball Team 1939
Giddens, Betty Basketball NFCVI Girls Basketball Team circa 1937 - 1942
Giganti, Paula Soccer Dino's AV Bantam Girls Soccer Team 1983
Gilbert, Bill Lawn Bowling Men's Four Lawn Bowling Team 1965
Gill, John Baseball Stamford Centre Firemen's Association Bantam Baseball 1976
Gill, Vic Baseball Kerrio Construction Senior Baseball Champions 1957
Gill, Vic Hockey Stamford Kerrios Senior B Hockey Team 1955 - 56
Gilmour, Bob Soccer A. N. Myer Girls Soccer Team OFSAA Champions, 1985
Girodat, Geoff Fastball Niagara Falls Mr. Transmission Midget Boys Fastball Team, 1991
Girodat, Jeff Soccer Boone - Dionnes Squirt Soccer Team Ontario Champions 1981
Glashan, Bill Fastball Caverly Dugouts Fastball Team
Gohm, Dave Baseball Chippawa Pee Wee Baseball Team 1958
Gold, Cindy Basketball Stamford Collegiate Junior Girls Basketball Teams 1964, 1965, 1966
Goodwin, John Rugby Dynamos Rugby Football Club Team
Goody, Bob Baseball Chippawa Pee Wee Baseball Team 1958
Gorchynski, Walt Baseball Chippawa Midgets Baseball Team 1960
Gordon, Margaret Basketball NFCVI Girls Basketball Team circa 1937 - 1942
Gorham, Tom Football Stamford C.V.I. Senior Football Teams 1966, 1967, 1968
Graham, L/ Football Colonial Football Club 1912
Greco, Frank Baseball Stamford Centre Firemen's Association Bantam Baseball 1976
Green, Bob Baseball Niagara Falls Citizen's Juvenile A OBA Champions
Greenspan, Mike Football Stamford C.V.I. Senior Football Teams 1966, 1967, 1968
Greenwood, Dale Hockey Niagara Falls Canucks Jr. B Sutherland Cup All-Ontario Champions 1995-1996
Greenwood, Oswald Hockey Brights OHA Senior B Champions 1938-1939
Gregory, Jane Basketball Stamford Collegiate Junior Girls Basketball Teams 1964, 1965, 1966
Grice, Geraldine Basketball NFCVI Girls Basketball Team circa 1937 - 1942
Grigor, George Hockey Brights OHA Senior B Champions 1938-1939
Grimstead, Mark Football Stamford C.V.I. Senior Football Teams 1966, 1967, 1968
Groves, Gary Hockey Stamford Kerrios Senior B Hockey Team 1955 - 56
Guerin, Danielle Soccer Niagara Falls Springettes Soccer Team 1980
Gullion, Dick Running Stamford Athletic Running Club era 1931 - 1950
Gullion, Roger Rugby N.F.C.V.I. Senior District & C.O.S.S.A. Rugby (Football) Champions, 1944
Haine, Jim Basketball Echoes Basketball Club 1929 - 1930
Haine, Jim Basketball Hamcos Basketball Club 1940
Hall, Jack (John) Basketball, Soccer
Hall, Randy Hockey Niagara Falls Canucks Jr. B Sutherland Cup All-Ontario Champions 1997-1998
Hall, Valerie Hockey
Halloran, Garry Football A.N. Myer Senior Football Champions, 1965 - 1966
Halloran, Garry Football A.N. Myer Senior Football Champions, 1965 - 1966
Halos, Joe Baseball Stamford Centre Fireman Bantam Baseball 1967
Hamilton, J Basketball NFCVI Senior Boys Basketball Team 1962 -1963 - 1964
Handrahan, Casey Hockey Niagara Falls Canucks Jr. B Sutherland Cup All-Ontario Champions 1997-1998
Handrahan, Nate Hockey Niagara Falls Canucks Jr. B Sutherland Cup All-Ontario Champions 1995-1996
Hank (Henry) A. Boone Boxing
Hanna, Orrin Basketball Echoes Basketball Club 1929 - 1930
Hanna, Orrin Basketball Hamcos Basketball Club 1940
Hannah, Day Hockey Chippawa Junior ‘C’ RiverHawks O.H.A. Champions 2001
Hanniwell, Dave Basketball N.F.C.V.I. Senior Boys Basketball Teams, 1951, 1952 & 1953
Hanson, E Soccer Niagara Falls Sons of England Football Team
Harding, Byron Hockey Chippawa Junior ‘C’ RiverHawks O.H.A. Champions 2001
Hardison, Bobby Baseball Brights Senior Baseball Team 1940
Hare, John Soccer A. N. Myer Senior Boy's Soccer Team 1980
Harley, Gord Hockey Stamford Kerrios Senior B Hockey Team 1955 - 56
Harper, A Football Colonial Football Club 1912
Harper, Bill Baseball Buckley's West Ends Bantam Baseball Team 1936
Harper, Bill Baseball Houcks Senior Baseball Team 1946
Harper, W Baseball Burroughes Junior Baseball OBA Champions 1940
Harris, Gerry Baseball Buckley's West Enders Juvenile Baseball Team 1936
Harris, Gerry Baseball Moose Lodge Junior Baseball Team 1938
Harris, Os Basketball Hamcos Basketball Club 1940
Harris, Oz Basketball General Brocks Basketball Club 1938 - 1939
Harrison, F R Football Colonial Football Club 1910
Harrison, G R Football Colonial Football Club 1912
Hart, Bryan Baseball Lorenzo Construction Junior Baseball Team 1958
Hart, Bryan Baseball Falls View Firemen Juveniles Baseball 1961
Hart, Bryan Baseball Kerrio Construction Senior Baseball Champions 1957
Hart, Bryan Baseball Battery Sport Shop Midget Baseball Team Ontario Champions, 1954
Hart, Gary Baseball Weightman's Junior O.B.A. Champions 1962
Hart, Gary Baseball Falls View Firemen Juveniles Baseball 1961
Hart, Gladys Basketball NFCVI Girls Basketball Team circa 1937 - 1942
Hart, Jim Baseball Falls View Firemen Juveniles Baseball 1961
Hart, Kyle Baseball Stamford Centre Firemen's Association Bantam Baseball Team 1980
Harvie, Fred Football A.N. Myer Senior Football Champions, 1965 - 1966
Heaslip, Deanna Soccer Dino's AV Bantam Girls Soccer Team 1983
Heeley, W Football Colonial Football Club 1910
Henderson, Bruce Basketball Echoes Basketball Club 1929 - 1930
Herbold, Lee Baseball Chippawa Pee Wee Baseball Team 1958
Herkimer, Randy Baseball Stamford Centre Firemen's Association Bantam Baseball 1976
Herkimer, Rick Baseball Lions Midget Baseball Team 1974
Herkimer, Rick Basketball Stamford CVI (Hornets) Senior Boys Basketball Team 1975
Herrington, B Baseball Burroughes Junior Baseball OBA Champions 1940
Herrington, Betty Basketball NFCVI Girls Basketball Team circa 1937 - 1942
Herrington, George Hockey Niagara Falls Hockey Club 1924 -1925
Hess, Jim Hockey Chippawa Junior ‘C’ RiverHawks O.H.A. Champions 2001
Hewitson, Bill Baseball Chippawa Midgets Baseball Team 1960
Heximer, Bud Baseball Weightman's Junior O.B.A. Champions 1962
Heximer, Bud Hockey Stamford Kerrios Senior B Hockey Team 1955 - 56
Heximer, Buddy Baseball Kerrio Construction Senior Baseball Champions 1957
Heximer, Cy Baseball Cataracts Senior Baseball Team 1926
Heximer, Doug Baseball Lions Midget Baseball Team 1974
Heximer, Dutch Baseball Cataracts Senior Baseball Team 1926
Heximer, Fan Hockey Junior Ontario Hockey Association (OHA) Club 1929 - 30
Heximer, Hilda Basketball Stamford Collegiate Junior Girls Basketball Teams 1964, 1965, 1966
Heximer, James Leo (Buddy) Baseball
Heximer, Kathy Soccer A. N. Myer Girls Soccer Team OFSAA Champions, 1985
Heximer, Mary Basketball NFCVI Girls Basketball Team circa 1937 - 1942
Heximer, Mike Baseball Finbow's Juvenile Baseball Team 1966
Heximer, Mike Football A.N. Myer Senior Football Champions, 1965 - 1966
Heximer, Orville (Obs) 1910 - 1988 Hockey
Heximer, Ralph Baseball Brights Senior Baseball Team 1940
Heximer, Ralph Baseball Buckley's West Enders Juvenile Baseball Team 1936
Heximer, Ralph Hockey Niagara Falls GoodCheers Hockey Club 1939 - 1940
Heximer, Ralph Baseball Moose Lodge Junior Baseball Team 1938
Heximer, Rick Baseball Lorenzo Construction Junior Baseball Team 1958
Heximer, Rick Baseball Weightman's Junior O.B.A. Champions 1962
Heximer, Rick Fastball Caverly Dugouts Fastball Team
Heximer, Rick Baseball Finbow's Juvenile Baseball Team 1966
Heximer, Robert Hockey Niagara Falls GoodCheers Hockey Club 1939 - 1940
Higgins, Fred Baseball Buckley's West Ends Bantam Baseball Team 1936
Hill, Dillon Hockey Niagara Falls Minor Midget 'A' Canucks Hockey Team, 2013-2014
Hill, Jim Football Stamford C.V.I. Senior Football Teams 1966, 1967, 1968
Hillesheim, George Basketball General Brocks Basketball Club 1938 - 1939
Hillesheim, George Basketball Hamcos Basketball Club 1940
Holmes, C Football Colonial Football Club 1912
Holmes, George Baseball Weightman's Junior O.B.A. Champions 1962
Holmes, George Hockey
Holmes, George Sr Hockey Stamford Kerrios Senior B Hockey Team 1955 - 56
Holmes, W Soccer Niagara Falls Sons of England Football Team
Holton, Al Football A.N. Myer Senior Football Champions, 1965 - 1966
Hoogasian, Henry Baseball Niagara Falls Citizen's Juvenile A OBA Champions
Hoogasian, Henry Baseball Niagara Falls Citizen's Juvenile A OBA Champions
Houck, Jack Basketball Echoes Basketball Club 1929 - 1930
Houck, W L Running Stamford Athletic Running Club era 1931 - 1950
Houck, William Baseball Houcks Senior Baseball Team 1946
House, Karen Basketball Stamford Collegiate Junior Girls Basketball Teams 1964, 1965, 1966
Howard, David Basketball Stamford Collegiate Senior Boys' Basketball Team, 1955
Howard, Harold Karate
Howarth, D Football Colonial Football Club 1912
Howarth, F Football Colonial Football Club 1910
Howarth, F Football Colonial Football Club 1912
Howarth, Fred Football Colonial Football Club 1912
Howarth, H Football Colonial Football Club 1912
Howarth, R Football Colonial Football Club 1912
Hudson, D Basketball NFCVI Senior Boys Basketball Team 1962 -1963 - 1964
Hudson, Ray Hockey Brights OHA Senior B Champions 1938-1939
Huggins, Beth Soccer Dino's AV Bantam Girls Soccer Team 1983
Hughes, Jeff Hockey Niagara Falls Minor Midget 'A' Canucks Hockey Team, 2013-2014
Hunchberger, Brock Rugby Dynamos Rugby Football Club Team
Hunt, June Basketball NFCVI Girls Basketball Team circa 1937 - 1942
Hunt, Kathleen Badminton
Hunter, Bob Hockey Stamford Lorenzo Juvenile Hockey Team 1959
Hurl, Bob Baseball Falls View Firemen Juveniles Baseball 1961
Ingold, Frank Basketball N.F.C.V.I. Junior Boys District & C.O.S.S.A. Basketball Champions 1945
Ingold, Frank Rugby N.F.C.V.I. Senior Rugby District S.O.S.S.A. Champions, 1945
Ingribelli, Enzo Soccer Boone - Dionnes Squirt Soccer Team Ontario Champions 1981
Irvie, Bob Soccer Cataracts Senior Soccer Team 1927
Irvine, Bill Hockey Fallsview Firemen Major A Midget Hockey Team
Irvine, Fred Soccer Cataracts Senior Soccer Team 1927
Irvine, Norm Soccer Cataracts Senior Soccer Team 1927
Irwin, Bill Jr Boxing
Ives, Bill Baseball Weightman's Junior O.B.A. Champions 1962
Ives, William Edwin (Bill) Hockey
Iwasutiak, Raymond (aka Roman, Ray) Football A.N. Myer Senior Football Champions, 1965 - 1966
Jackson, Margaret Basketball
Jamie McCloy Baseball
Janvary, Al Soccer A. N. Myer Senior Boy's Soccer Team 1980
Janvary, Alan Soccer Niagara Falls Springettes Soccer Team 1980
Janvary, Ginny Soccer Niagara Falls Springettes Soccer Team 1980
Janvary, Zoli Basketball N.F.C.V.I. Senior Boys Basketball Teams, 1951, 1952 & 1953
Jarrett, Mike Baseball Stamford Centre Firemen's Association Bantam Baseball Team 1980
Jarrod Skalde Hockey
Jarvis, Kristen Hockey Chippawa Junior ‘C’ RiverHawks O.H.A. Champions 2001
Jasnich, George Basketball Stamford Collegiate Senior Boys' Basketball Team, 1955
Jenkins, Bill (Jigger) Softball Daw's Sheet Metal 1961 Provincial Champions ...Team
Jenkins, Keith Soccer A. N. Myer Senior Boy's Soccer Team 1980
Jenkins, William Baseball Kerrio Construction Senior Baseball Champions 1957
Johnson, Bruce Rugby Dynamos Rugby Football Club Team
Johnson, Dareni Soccer A. N. Myer Girls Soccer Team OFSAA Champions, 1985
Johnson, Gord Baseball Kerrio Construction Senior Baseball Champions 1957
Johnson, Gordon Rugby Dynamos Rugby Football Club Team
Johnson, Gordon Baseball
Johnson, L Track & Field YMCA Harriers Track Team 1926
Johnston, Betty Basketball Stamford Collegiate Junior Girls Basketball Teams 1964, 1965, 1966
Johnston, Bill Football Stamford C.V.I. Senior Football Teams 1966, 1967, 1968
Johnston, Gordon Hockey Stamford Lorenzo Juvenile Hockey Team 1959
Johnston, Linda Soccer A. N. Myer Girls Soccer Team OFSAA Champions, 1985
Johnston, Murray Baseball Niagara Falls Citizen's Juvenile A OBA Champions
Johnston, Murray Hockey Stamford Kerrios Senior B Hockey Team 1955 - 56
Johnston, Murray Basketball Stamford Collegiate Senior Boys' Basketball Team, 1955
Johnstone, Chris Hockey Chippawa Junior ‘C’ RiverHawks O.H.A. Champions 2001
Joinette, Lucy Basketball NFCVI Girls Basketball Team circa 1937 - 1942
Joinette, Theresa Basketball NFCVI Girls Basketball Team circa 1937 - 1942
Jolley, Art Basketball General Brocks Basketball Club 1938 - 1939
Jolley, Art Basketball Hamcos Basketball Club 1940
Jolley, Bob Baseball Stamford Centre Firemen's Association Bantam Baseball Team 1980
Jolley, L Soccer Niagara Falls Sons of England Football Team
Jolley, Rob Baseball Stamford Centre Firemen's Association Bantam Baseball Team 1980
Jones, Bill Baseball Falls View Firemen Juveniles Baseball 1961
Jones, W Football Colonial Football Club 1910
Jones, W Football Colonial Football Club 1912
Jones, W C Track & Field YMCA Harriers Track Team 1926
Judge, Bob Hockey Stamford Lorenzo Juvenile Hockey Team 1959
Judge, Rich Football Stamford C.V.I. Senior Football Teams 1966, 1967, 1968
Kadlick, Paul Baseball Chippawa Pee Wee Baseball Team 1958
Kafal, Bill Soccer Stamford Centre Volunteer Firemen's Junior Soccer 1967
Kafal, Bill Football A.N. Myer Senior Football Champions, 1965 - 1966
Kalbfleisch, Jeff Hockey Junior Ontario Hockey Association (OHA) Club 1929 - 30
Kalbfleisch, Walter Baseball Brights Senior Baseball Team 1940
Kalbfleisch, Walter Baseball Houcks Senior Baseball Team 1946
Kalbfleisch, Walter "Jeff" 1911 - 1960 Baseball
Kaminsky, Max Baseball Brights Senior Baseball Team 1940
Kaminsky, Max Hockey Niagara Falls GoodCheers Hockey Club 1939 - 1940
Kaminsky, Max Hockey Junior Ontario Hockey Association (OHA) Club 1929 - 30
Kaminsky, Max 1911 - 1961 Hockey
Keel, Barbara Basketball Niagara Falls Collegiate Vocational Institute (NFCVI) Junior Girls Basketball 1951-1952
Kelleher, John Fastball Caverly Dugouts Fastball Team
Kellog, Allan Hockey Stamford Kerrios Senior B Hockey Team 1955 - 56
Kelly, Brian Boxing
Kelly, Candy Soccer Dino's AV Bantam Girls Soccer Team 1983
Kelly, Jack Rugby Dynamos Rugby Football Club Team
Kelly, Joseph Baseball Canadian National Railway CNR Juvenile Baseball Team 1932
Kelly, Tom Hockey Chippawa Junior ‘C’ RiverHawks O.H.A. Champions 2001
Kelterbourne, Walter Hockey Niagara Falls Hockey Club 1924 -1925
Kemp, Darrell Baseball Stamford Centre Firemen's Association Bantam Baseball 1976
Kemp, Dave Baseball Lorenzo Construction Junior Baseball Team 1958
Kemp, Dave Baseball Battery Sport Shop Midget Baseball Team Ontario Champions, 1954
Kemp, Dave Sr Hockey
Kemp, Jessica Basketball
Kemp, Michael Basketball
Kemp, Rick Baseball Stamford Centre Fireman Bantam Baseball 1967
Kerr, Bill Baseball Houcks Senior Baseball Team 1946
Kerr, Brian Hockey Niagara Falls Canucks Jr. B Sutherland Cup All-Ontario Champions 1995-1996
Kerr, Dave Baseball Stamford Centre Firemen's Association Bantam Baseball Team 1980
Kerr, Robert Hockey Niagara Falls Canucks Jr. B Sutherland Cup All-Ontario Champions 1997-1998
Kerrio, Charlie (Charles) Hockey Stamford Kerrios Senior B Hockey Team 1955 - 56
Kerrio, Vince Rugby Dynamos Rugby Football Club Team
Kilkenny, Bob Track & Field Stamford Collegiate Institute Track & Field Team 1950
Kilkenny, Bob Track & Field Stamford Collegiate Track & Field Team 1951
Kimmer, Marie Basketball Niagara Falls Collegiate Vocational Institute (NFCVI) Junior Girls Basketball 1951-1952
King, Arnold Baseball Canadian National Railway CNR Juvenile Baseball Team 1932
Kiss, Dylan Hockey Niagara Falls Minor Midget 'A' Canucks Hockey Team, 2013-2014
Kitchen, C H Hockey Niagara Falls Hockey Club 1924 -1925
Kitney, Jake Rugby Dynamos Rugby Football Club Team
Kitney, Kevin Baseball Stamford Kiwanis Juvenile Baseball Team 1974
Kitney, Lawrence Rugby Dynamos Rugby Football Club Team
Kitney, Steve Baseball Stamford Kiwanis Juvenile Baseball Team 1974
Kitty, Jan Hockey Niagara Falls Canucks Jr. B Sutherland Cup All-Ontario Champions 1997-1998
Knight, Alec Soccer Cataracts Senior Soccer Team 1927
Korten, Mark Fastball Niagara Falls Mr. Transmission Midget Boys Fastball Team, 1991
Kostuk, Bill Hockey Chippawa Junior ‘C’ RiverHawks O.H.A. Champions 2001
Kozak, Bill Golf
Krowchuk, Ben Hockey Niagara Falls Minor Midget 'A' Canucks Hockey Team, 2013-2014
Kulik, John Basketball Stamford CVI (Hornets) Senior Boys Basketball Team 1975
La Casse, Maria Basketball Niagara Falls Collegiate Vocational Institute (NFCVI) Junior Girls Basketball 1951-1952
Lagrotteria, Philip Hockey Niagara Falls Minor Midget 'A' Canucks Hockey Team, 2013-2014
Lair, David Baseball Lions Midget Baseball Team 1974
Lalicich, George Fastball McRae's Senior "A" Fastball Team 1974
Lalicich, Mike Fastball McRae's Senior "A" Fastball Team 1974
Lambert, Jeff Fastball Niagara Falls Mr. Transmission Midget Boys Fastball Team, 1991
Lamonte, H Track & Field YMCA Harriers Track Team 1926
Langbroek, Blake Hockey Niagara Falls Minor Midget 'A' Canucks Hockey Team, 2013-2014
Lapins, Pete Baseball Stamford Centre Fireman Bantam Baseball 1967
LaPrarie, R Baseball Burroughes Junior Baseball OBA Champions 1940
LaRush, Rick Football Stamford C.V.I. Senior Football Teams 1966, 1967, 1968
Laslo, George Fastball Caverly Dugouts Fastball Team
Lavalle, Larry Hockey Niagara Falls Canucks Jr. B Sutherland Cup All-Ontario Champions 1995-1996
Lavalle, Larry Hockey Niagara Falls Canucks Jr. B Sutherland Cup All-Ontario Champions 1995-1996
Lavelle, Mike Baseball Stamford Centre Firemen's Association Bantam Baseball 1976
Lawrence, L Track & Field YMCA Harriers Track Team 1926
Lawrence, Len Running Stamford Athletic Running Club era 1931 - 1950
Lawrence, Marilyn (Sharkey) Basketball Chippawa Superchicks Basketball Team
Lawson, J Hockey Niagara Falls Hockey Club 1924 -1925
Lazich, Sam Rugby Dynamos Rugby Football Club Team
Leaver, H Football Colonial Football Club 1912
Lebrasseur, Randy Baseball Stamford Centre Firemen's Association Bantam Baseball Team 1980
Lebrasseur, Troy Baseball Stamford Centre Firemen's Association Bantam Baseball Team 1980
Lee, Doris Baseball NFCVI Girls Basketball Team circa 1937 - 1942
Lees, John Basketball Stamford Collegiate Senior Boys' Basketball Team, 1955
Lefebvre, Dan Cycling
Lefebvre, Tim Cycling
Leifl, Frank Rugby N.F.C.V.I. Senior Rugby District S.O.S.S.A. Champions, 1945
Lelievre, Alicia Synchronized Skating Vibe Junior Competitive Synchronized Skating Team
Lennert, J. Rugby N.F.C.V.I. Senior Rugby District S.O.S.S.A. Champions, 1945
Leo, Rose Basketball NFCVI Girls Basketball Team circa 1937 - 1942
Leonard, Arthur Baseball Simcoe (Street School) Tigers Bantam Baseball Team 1939
Leone, Jimmy Baseball Brights Senior Baseball Team 1940
Lepins, Marita Basketball Stamford Collegiate Junior Girls Basketball Teams 1964, 1965, 1966
Leskiw, Bill Baseball Stamford Centre Fireman Bantam Baseball 1967
Leskiw, Bill Rugby Dynamos Rugby Football Club Team
Leskiw, Bill Hockey Chippawa Junior ‘C’ RiverHawks O.H.A. Champions 2001
Lessey, Walt Basketball Stamford Collegiate Senior Boys' Basketball Team, 1955
Lessey, Walt Football Stamford C.V.I. Senior Football Teams 1966, 1967, 1968
Lever, H Football Colonial Football Club 1910
Lewis, Harvey Baseball Falls View Firemen Juveniles Baseball 1961
Lewis, Judy Basketball Stamford Collegiate Junior Girls Basketball Teams 1964, 1965, 1966
Lewis, Mac Fastball Niagara Falls Mr. Transmission Midget Boys Fastball Team, 1991
Liefl, John Baseball Lions Midget Baseball Team 1974
Liefl, John Baseball Lions Midget Baseball Team 1974
Liefl, Tom Baseball Lions Midget Baseball Team 1974
Linney, Cliff Baseball Canadian National Railway CNR Juvenile Baseball Team 1932
Lipka, Stan Baseball Brights Senior Baseball Team 1940
Lister, Andy Baseball Brights Senior Baseball Team 1940
Littlewood, George Baseball Weightman's Junior O.B.A. Champions 1962
Littlewood, Joe Baseball Falls View Firemen Juveniles Baseball 1961
Littlewood, Ken Baseball Niagara Falls Citizen's Juvenile A OBA Champions
Lococo, Jackie Curling Gloria Sorley's Curling Team
Lococo, Jackie Curling Gloria Sorley's Curling Team
Lococo, Joe Baseball Canadian National Railway CNR Juvenile Baseball Team 1932
Lococo, Mike Baseball Niagara Falls Citizen's Juvenile A OBA Champions
Lococo, Mike Baseball Kerrio Construction Senior Baseball Champions 1957
Lococo, Mike (Michael) Baseball Lorenzo Construction Junior Baseball Team 1958
Logan, Horace Basketball N.F.C.V.I. Senior Boys Basketball Teams, 1951, 1952 & 1953
Logan, Robert Basketball N.F.C.V.I. Junior Boys District & C.O.S.S.A. Basketball Champions 1945
Lombardi, John Hockey Fallsview Firemen Major A Midget Hockey Team
Long, Chris Football Stamford C.V.I. Senior Football Teams 1966, 1967, 1968
Long, Frank Hockey
Long, John Track & Field Stamford Collegiate Institute Track & Field Team 1950
Long, John (Jack) Track & Field Stamford Collegiate Track & Field Team 1951
Long, Mike Baseball Lions Midget Baseball Team 1974
Long, Pete Baseball Houcks Senior Baseball Team 1946
Long, Pete Baseball Lions Midget Baseball Team 1974
Long, Pete Baseball Lions Midget Baseball Team 1974
Long, Pete Baseball Stamford Kiwanis Juvenile Baseball Team 1974
Lopoyda, Mike Soccer A. N. Myer Senior Boy's Soccer Team 1980
Lotimer, Lloyd Basketball Echoes Basketball Club 1929 - 1930
Lounsbury, Gord Fastball Caverly Dugouts Fastball Team
Lounsbury, Gordon Baseball Finbow's Juvenile Baseball Team 1966
Lounsbury, Hugh Baseball Finbow's Juvenile Baseball Team 1966
Lowe, Audrey Basketball Niagara Falls Collegiate Vocational Institute (NFCVI) Junior Girls Basketball 1951-1952
Lowe, Buddy Hockey Chippawa Junior ‘C’ RiverHawks O.H.A. Champions 2001
Lowe, Jeremy Hockey Chippawa Junior ‘C’ RiverHawks O.H.A. Champions 2001
Luciano, Al Rugby Dynamos Rugby Football Club Team
Luciano, Al Running Stamford Athletic Running Club era 1931 - 1950
Lumsden, Alex Football Colonial Football Club 1912
Lundy, J Basketball NFCVI Senior Boys Basketball Team 1962 -1963 - 1964
Lutz, Bob Football A.N. Myer Senior Football Champions, 1965 - 1966
Lutz, Otto Hockey Chippawa Junior ‘C’ RiverHawks O.H.A. Champions 2001
Lynch, Jason Hockey Niagara Falls Canucks Jr. B Sutherland Cup All-Ontario Champions 1997-1998
Lynch, Jay Hockey Niagara Falls Canucks Jr. B Sutherland Cup All-Ontario Champions 1995-1996
Lynett, Jack Hockey Stamford Kerrios Senior B Hockey Team 1955 - 56
MacArthur, Don Auto Racing
MacBride, Russell Basketball N.F.C.V.I. Junior Boys District & C.O.S.S.A. Basketball Champions 1945
MacDonald, Cecil Hockey Fallsview Firemen Major A Midget Hockey Team
MacDougall, Bob Basketball N.F.C.V.I. Senior Boys Basketball Teams, 1951, 1952 & 1953
Mace, H Soccer Niagara Falls Sons of England Football Team
Mace, Ron Baseball Stamford Kiwanis Juvenile Baseball Team 1974
MacGillivary, Cligg Baseball NFCVI Seniors Basketball Team 1946
MacGillivray, Alex Rugby N.F.C.V.I. Senior Rugby District S.O.S.S.A. Champions, 1945
MacGillivray, Allan Rugby Dynamos Rugby Football Club Team
MacGillivray, Cliff Rugby N.F.C.V.I. Senior District & C.O.S.S.A. Rugby (Football) Champions, 1944
MacGillivray, Cliff Rugby N.F.C.V.I. Senior Rugby District S.O.S.S.A. Champions, 1945
MacGillivray, Clifford Basketball N.F.C.V.I. Junior Boys District & C.O.S.S.A. Basketball Champions 1945
MacGillivray, Keith Baseball Buckley's West Ends Bantam Baseball Team 1936
Mach, Joanne Soccer A. N. Myer Girls Soccer Team OFSAA Champions, 1985
MacKenzie, Carl Basketball N.F.C.V.I. Senior Boys Basketball Teams, 1951, 1952 & 1953
MacKenzie, Chris Hockey Niagara Falls Canucks Jr. B Sutherland Cup All-Ontario Champions 1995-1996
Mackenzie, Dave Football A.N. Myer Senior Football Champions, 1965 - 1966
MacKenzie, Dick Basketball N.F.C.V.I. Senior Boys Basketball Teams, 1951, 1952 & 1953
Mackenzie, Don Rugby N.F.C.V.I. Senior Rugby District S.O.S.S.A. Champions, 1945
MacKenzie, Laura Hockey
Mackey, Kelly Soccer A. N. Myer Girls Soccer Team OFSAA Champions, 1985
MacPherson, A Football Colonial Football Club 1912
MacRae, Sue Basketball Stamford Collegiate Junior Girls Basketball Teams 1964, 1965, 1966
Magda, Carol Soccer Niagara Falls Springettes Soccer Team 1980
Magda, R Basketball NFCVI Senior Boys Basketball Team 1962 -1963 - 1964
Maiden, Jared Hockey Niagara Falls Minor Midget 'A' Canucks Hockey Team, 2013-2014
Main, Hugh Rugby Dynamos Rugby Football Club Team
Makin, Joe Football A.N. Myer Senior Football Champions, 1965 - 1966
Malewski, Frank Football Stamford C.V.I. Senior Football Teams 1966, 1967, 1968
Malewski, Frank Football Stamford C.V.I. Senior Football Teams 1966, 1967, 1968
Mallet, Johnny Baseball Stamford Centre Fireman Bantam Baseball 1967
Mallett, Doug Baseball Stamford Centre Fireman Bantam Baseball 1967
Mancuso, Anthonty Hockey Stamford Kerrios Senior B Hockey Team 1955 - 56
Mancuso, Anthony (Horn) Softball Daw's Sheet Metal 1961 Provincial Champions ...Team
Mancuso, Bobby Softball Daw's Sheet Metal 1961 Provincial Champions ...Team
Mancuso, Dante Hockey Niagara Falls Minor Midget 'A' Canucks Hockey Team, 2013-2014
Mancuso, Joe Hockey Stamford Kerrios Senior B Hockey Team 1955 - 56
Mancuso, Marty Baseball Lions Midget Baseball Team 1974
Mancuso, Pete Hockey Niagara Falls Canucks Jr. B Sutherland Cup All-Ontario Champions 1995-1996
Manella, Sal Baseball Stamford Centre Firemen's Association Bantam Baseball Team 1980
Mann, Don Baseball Chippawa Midgets Baseball Team 1960
Mann, Don Baseball Chippawa Midgets Baseball Team 1960
Mann, Don Baseball Simcoe (Street School) Tigers Bantam Baseball Team 1939
Mann, Terry Baseball Weightman's Junior O.B.A. Champions 1962
Mann, Terry Baseball Falls View Firemen Juveniles Baseball 1961
Mannell, Ryan Hockey Niagara Falls Canucks Jr. B Sutherland Cup All-Ontario Champions 1997-1998
Manno, Robert (Bob) Hockey
Manno, Ross Football Stamford C.V.I. Senior Football Teams 1966, 1967, 1968
Marcante, Fred Lawn Bowling Men's Four Lawn Bowling Team 1965
Marchese, Pete Soccer A. N. Myer Senior Boy's Soccer Team 1980
Marcotte, Conrad Baseball Lions Midget Baseball Team 1974
Margettie, Donnie Hockey Niagara Falls Canucks Jr. B Sutherland Cup All-Ontario Champions 1995-1996
Marriott, Eric Hockey Niagara Falls Minor Midget 'A' Canucks Hockey Team, 2013-2014
Marsh, John Hockey Fallsview Firemen Major A Midget Hockey Team
Marshall, D W Basketball NFCVI Senior Boys Basketball Team 1962 -1963 - 1964
Marshall, T Football Colonial Football Club 1910
Marshall, T Football Colonial Football Club 1912
Martin, Bob Baseball Finbow's Juvenile Baseball Team 1966
Martin, Bob Baseball Finbow's Juvenile Baseball Team 1966
Martin, Craig Soccer
Martin, Glen Track & Field Stamford Collegiate Institute Track & Field Team 1950
Martin, Glenn Track & Field Stamford Collegiate Track & Field Team 1951
Martin, Lou Ann Basketball Chippawa Superchicks Basketball Team
Martin, Pepper Fastball McRae's Senior "A" Fastball Team 1974
Mason, Howard Hockey Brights OHA Senior B Champions 1938-1939
Mason, Ken Football Stamford C.V.I. Senior Football Teams 1966, 1967, 1968
Massecar, George Hockey Niagara Falls GoodCheers Hockey Club 1939 - 1940
Masterson, Matt Hockey Niagara Falls Canucks Jr. B Sutherland Cup All-Ontario Champions 1997-1998
Masterson, Terry Hockey Niagara Falls Canucks Jr. B Sutherland Cup All-Ontario Champions 1997-1998
Masterson, Terry Hockey Niagara Falls Canucks Jr. B Sutherland Cup All-Ontario Champions 1995-1996
Masterson, Tim Hockey Niagara Falls Canucks Jr. B Sutherland Cup All-Ontario Champions 1997-1998
Masterson, Tim Hockey Niagara Falls Canucks Jr. B Sutherland Cup All-Ontario Champions 1997-1998
Masterson, Tim Hockey Niagara Falls Canucks Jr. B Sutherland Cup All-Ontario Champions 1995-1996
Masterson, Tim Hockey Niagara Falls Canucks Jr. B Sutherland Cup All-Ontario Champions 1995-1996
Mateyk, Bill Rugby N.F.C.V.I. Senior District & C.O.S.S.A. Rugby (Football) Champions, 1944
Mateyk, Bill Rugby N.F.C.V.I. Senior Rugby District S.O.S.S.A. Champions, 1945
Mathieson, H Soccer Cataracts Senior Soccer Team 1927
Matthews, Anne Basketball NFCVI Girls Basketball Team circa 1937 - 1942
Matthews, Fran Baseball Buckley's West Ends Bantam Baseball Team 1936
Matthews, Fran Baseball Moose Lodge Junior Baseball Team 1938
Matthews, Mike Football Stamford C.V.I. Senior Football Teams 1966, 1967, 1968
Maxim, Betty Basketball Stamford Collegiate Junior Girls Basketball Teams 1964, 1965, 1966
Mayer, Donna Soccer Niagara Falls Springettes Soccer Team 1980
Mayo, Charlie Hockey Niagara Falls Hockey Club 1924 -1925
Maytek, Bill Rugby Dynamos Rugby Football Club Team
Mazzone, Dean Baseball Stamford Centre Firemen's Association Bantam Baseball Team 1980
Mazzone, Jeff Baseball Stamford Centre Firemen's Association Bantam Baseball Team 1980
Mazzone, Marci Soccer A. N. Myer Girls Soccer Team OFSAA Champions, 1985
Mazzone, Phil Softball Daw's Sheet Metal 1961 Provincial Champions ...Team
McAndrew, H Soccer Niagara Falls Sons of England Football Team
McAndrew, Hazen Hockey
McAndrew, Ray Rugby Dynamos Rugby Football Club Team
McAnespie, Jim Baseball Moose Lodge Junior Baseball Team 1938
McArthur, Dustin Hockey Niagara Falls Canucks Jr. B Sutherland Cup All-Ontario Champions 1995-1996
McAvoy, Fred Hockey Niagara Falls Hockey Club 1924 -1925
McAvoy, Fred Baseball Burroughes Junior Baseball OBA Champions 1940
McBride, R Baseball Burroughes Junior Baseball OBA Champions 1940
McCallum, William (Doc) Basketball Echoes Basketball Club 1929 - 1930
McCarthy, Bill Fastball Caverly Dugouts Fastball Team
McCarthy, Craig Fastball Caverly Dugouts Fastball Team
McCloy, Arron Soccer Boone - Dionnes Squirt Soccer Team Ontario Champions 1981
McCloy, Jamie Fastball Niagara Falls Mr. Transmission Midget Boys Fastball Team, 1991
McColl, A J Basketball Niagara Falls Collegiate Vocational Institute (NFCVI) Junior Girls Basketball 1951-1952
McColl, A. G. Basketball N.F.C.V.I. Senior Boys Basketball Teams, 1951, 1952 & 1953
McColl, Don Basketball N.F.C.V.I. Senior Boys Basketball Teams, 1951, 1952 & 1953
McConvey, Laird Hockey Fallsview Firemen Major A Midget Hockey Team
McConvey, Laird Football A.N. Myer Senior Football Champions, 1965 - 1966
McCourt, Ken Baseball Stamford Centre Fireman Bantam Baseball 1967
McCracken, Bruce Hockey Niagara Falls GoodCheers Hockey Club 1939 - 1940
McCracken, Eddie Hockey Brights OHA Senior B Champions 1938-1939
McCrie, Bruce Baseball Niagara Falls Citizen's Juvenile A OBA Champions
McCutcheon, Doug Basketball General Brocks Basketball Club 1938 - 1939
McCutcheon, E Track & Field YMCA Harriers Track Team 1926
McCutcheon, Harold Baseball Buckley's West Enders Juvenile Baseball Team 1936
McCutcheon, Harold Baseball Moose Lodge Junior Baseball Team 1938
McCutcheon, Jim Basketball N.F.C.V.I. Senior Boys Basketball Teams, 1951, 1952 & 1953
McDonald, Garry Hockey Niagara Falls Canucks Jr. B Sutherland Cup All-Ontario Champions 1997-1998
McDonell, Fin Hockey Niagara Falls GoodCheers Hockey Club 1939 - 1940
McEwan, Malcolm J (Tuffy) Hockey
McEwan, Tex Hockey Stamford Kerrios Senior B Hockey Team 1955 - 56
McGarry, George Richard (Rick) Trapshooting
McGillivray, Clifford Baseball Simcoe (Street School) Tigers Bantam Baseball Team 1939
McGirr, E J Basketball NFCVI Girls Basketball Team circa 1937 - 1942
McGirr, E J Basketball NFCVI Seniors Basketball Team 1946
McGirr, E J Basketball N.F.C.V.I. Junior Boys District & C.O.S.S.A. Basketball Champions 1945
McGirr, E J Rugby N.F.C.V.I. Senior District & C.O.S.S.A. Rugby (Football) Champions, 1944
McGirr, E J Rugby N.F.C.V.I. Senior Rugby District S.O.S.S.A. Champions, 1945
McGowan, George Track & Field Stamford Collegiate Institute Track & Field Team 1950
McGowan, George Track & Field Stamford Collegiate Institute Track & Field Team 1951
McGrillen, mike Football A.N. Myer Senior Football Champions, 1965 - 1966
McIntosh, Dave Softball Daw's Sheet Metal 1961 Provincial Champions ...Team
McKay, Margaret Basketball NFCVI Girls Basketball Team circa 1937 - 1942
McKechnie, Jen Soccer Niagara Falls Springettes Soccer Team 1980
McKenzie, Don Rugby N.F.C.V.I. Senior District & C.O.S.S.A. Rugby (Football) Champions, 1944
McKenzie, Doris Basketball NFCVI Girls Basketball Team circa 1937 - 1942
McKenzie, Ine Basketball NFCVI Girls Basketball Team circa 1937 - 1942
McKenzie, Leo Baseball Buckley's West Enders Juvenile Baseball Team 1936
McKenzie, Leo Basketball General Brocks Basketball Club 1938 - 1939
McKenzie, Leo Basketball Hamcos Basketball Club 1940
McKenzie, Leo Baseball Moose Lodge Junior Baseball Team 1938
McKinley, Joanne Soccer Niagara Falls Springettes Soccer Team 1980
McKinley, Mary Ann Soccer Niagara Falls Springettes Soccer Team 1980
McKinley, Tom Baseball Niagara Falls Citizen's Juvenile A OBA Champions
McKinnon, D Basketball NFCVI Senior Boys Basketball Team 1962 -1963 - 1964
McLean, Don Hockey
McLean, John Hockey Niagara Falls Canucks Jr. B Sutherland Cup All-Ontario Champions 1997-1998
McLeod, Bill Hockey Stamford Kerrios Senior B Hockey Team 1955 - 56
McLeod, Neil Soccer A. N. Myer Senior Boy's Soccer Team 1980
McMaster, Ray Hockey Stamford Lorenzo Juvenile Hockey Team 1959
McMurtie, J Baseball Burroughes Junior Baseball OBA Champions 1940
McMurtie, James Baseball Houcks Senior Baseball Team 1946
McPherson, Alex Football Colonial Football Club 1910
McPherson, Bruce Rugby Dynamos Rugby Football Club Team
McPherson, G Track & Field YMCA Harriers Track Team 1926
McQuade, Mickey Baseball Canadian National Railway CNR Juvenile Baseball Team 1932
McQueen, Garth Football Stamford C.V.I. Senior Football Teams 1966, 1967, 1968
McRae, Al Basketball Chippawa Superchicks Basketball Team
Mcrae, Allie Fastball Caverly Dugouts Fastball Team
Mcrae, Allie Baseball Niagara Falls Citizen's Juvenile A OBA Champions
Mcrae, Allie Baseball Kerrio Construction Senior Baseball Champions 1957
McRae, Ed Fastball McRae's Senior "A" Fastball Team 1974
McRae, John Football Stamford C.V.I. Senior Football Teams 1966, 1967, 1968
McRae, Judy (Miller) Basketball Chippawa Superchicks Basketball Team
McRae, Kevin Fastball McRae's Senior "A" Fastball Team 1974
Medvesky, Cheryl Soccer Niagara Falls Springettes Soccer Team 1980
Meisner, Dave (David) Baseball Lorenzo Construction Junior Baseball Team 1958
Melvin, Bill Soccer Cataracts Senior Soccer Team 1927
Merstorf, Matt Rugby N.F.C.V.I. Senior Rugby District S.O.S.S.A. Champions, 1945
Mesaros, Steve Baseball Kerrio Construction Senior Baseball Champions 1957
Mezes, Nick Baseball Finbow's Juvenile Baseball Team 1966
Michitsch, Frank Hockey Stamford Lorenzo Juvenile Hockey Team 1959
Michitsch, Hank Hockey Fallsview Firemen Major A Midget Hockey Team
Michitsch, Vic Baseball Falls View Firemen Juveniles Baseball 1961
Milich, Doug Football Stamford C.V.I. Senior Football Teams 1966, 1967, 1968
Millar, Vance Hockey Stamford Kerrios Senior B Hockey Team 1955 - 56
Miller, Brad Hockey Fallsview Firemen Major A Midget Hockey Team
Miller, Brad Football A.N. Myer Senior Football Champions, 1965 - 1966
Miller, Dorothy Speedskating
Miller, George Football A.N. Myer Senior Football Champions, 1965 - 1966
Mills, Bob Soccer Cataracts Senior Soccer Team 1927
Milton, Sean Hockey Chippawa Junior ‘C’ RiverHawks O.H.A. Champions 2001
Minor, Carl Baseball Lorenzo Construction Junior Baseball Team 1958
Minor, Carl Baseball Battery Sport Shop Midget Baseball Team Ontario Champions, 1954
Misita, Lorne Hockey Niagara Falls Canucks Jr. B Sutherland Cup All-Ontario Champions 1997-1998
Miss Saunders Basketball Stamford Collegiate Junior Girls Basketball Teams 1964, 1965, 1966
Miszk, Julianne Track & Field
Mitchell, R Football Colonial Football Club 1910
Mitroff, Mike Hockey Niagara Falls Canucks Jr. B Sutherland Cup All-Ontario Champions 1997-1998
Mitroff, Mike Hockey Niagara Falls Canucks Jr. B Sutherland Cup All-Ontario Champions 1995-1996
Moccio, Francis Basketball Stamford CVI (Hornets) Senior Boys Basketball Team 1975
Moir, Bill Rugby N.F.C.V.I. Senior Rugby District S.O.S.S.A. Champions, 1945
Mollison, Vic Baseball Brights Senior Baseball Team 1940
Molson, Walter Hockey Niagara Falls Hockey Club 1924 -1925
Monohan, T Soccer Cataracts Senior Soccer Team 1927
Moody, Dennis Baseball Finbow's Juvenile Baseball Team 1966
Moody, Dennis Football Stamford C.V.I. Senior Football Teams 1966, 1967, 1968
Moore, Ken Hockey Chippawa Junior ‘C’ RiverHawks O.H.A. Champions 2001
Moore, Stu Hockey Stamford Kerrios Senior B Hockey Team 1955 - 56
Morden, Garnet Baseball Brights Senior Baseball Team 1940
Morden, Garnet Baseball Hamcos Basketball Club 1940
Morden, Garnet Baseball Houcks Senior Baseball Team 1946
Moreau, Abbie Baseball Canadian National Railway CNR Juvenile Baseball Team 1932
Moreau, Howard "Bud" Powerlifting
Morningstar, Gerald Fastball Caverly Dugouts Fastball Team
Morningstar, Howard Fastball Caverly Dugouts Fastball Team
Morningstar, Tim Hockey Chippawa Junior ‘C’ RiverHawks O.H.A. Champions 2001
Morocco, Rick Hockey
Moroz, Mike Basketball Stamford CVI (Hornets) Senior Boys Basketball Team 1975
Morrison, Angus Baseball Simcoe (Street School) Tigers Bantam Baseball Team 1939
Morrison, Clark Hockey Brights OHA Senior B Champions 1938-1939
Morrison, Jack Baseball Houcks Senior Baseball Team 1946
Morrison, Jack Baseball Moose Lodge Junior Baseball Team 1938
Morrison, Jay Baseball Chippawa Midgets Baseball Team 1960
Morrison, Jay Baseball Chippawa Pee Wee Baseball Team 1958
Mottershead, Bruce Football A.N. Myer Senior Football Champions, 1965 - 1966
Mottola, Guy Running Stamford Athletic Running Club era 1931 - 1950
Mowat, Kellen Hockey Chippawa Junior ‘C’ RiverHawks O.H.A. Champions 2001
Mowers, John Hockey Brights OHA Senior B Champions 1938-1939
Mowers, John Hockey
Moynihan, H (Bump) Basketball General Brocks Basketball Club 1938 - 1939
Moynihan, Harold Basketball Hamcos Basketball Club 1940
Mrmak, Mildred Basketball Niagara Falls Collegiate Vocational Institute (NFCVI) Junior Girls Basketball 1951-1952
Muisiner, Clare Football Stamford C.V.I. Senior Football Teams 1966, 1967, 1968
Muisiner, Molly Basketball NFCVI Girls Basketball Team circa 1937 - 1942
Mulligan, B Basketball NFCVI Senior Boys Basketball Team 1962 -1963 - 1964
Mulligan, Brian Baseball Battery Sport Shop Midget Baseball Team Ontario Champions, 1954
Mulligan, Ed Hockey Stamford Kerrios Senior B Hockey Team 1955 - 56
Mulligan, Eddie Hockey
Mulligan, Jim Baseball Battery Sport Shop Midget Baseball Team Ontario Champions, 1954
Mundier, P Soccer Niagara Falls Sons of England Football Team
Murphy, T Soccer Cataracts Senior Soccer Team 1927
Murray, J Basketball NFCVI Senior Boys Basketball Team 1962 -1963 - 1964
Murray, Jack Hockey Niagara Falls Hockey Club 1924 -1925
Murray, Ken Football Stamford C.V.I. Senior Football Teams 1966, 1967, 1968
Murray, Walter Hockey Brights OHA Senior B Champions 1938-1939
Murrell, Bert Baseball Moose Lodge Junior Baseball Team 1938
Murrell, Dan Hockey Niagara Falls Canucks Jr. B Sutherland Cup All-Ontario Champions 1995-1996
Murrell, Danny Soccer Boone - Dionnes Squirt Soccer Team Ontario Champions 1981
Mussari, Tom Soccer A. N. Myer Senior Boy's Soccer Team 1980
Nadeau, Darcy Football Stamford C.V.I. Senior Football Teams 1966, 1967, 1968
Nadeau, Don Baseball Stamford Centre Firemen's Association Bantam Baseball 1976
Nagy, Ray Basketball N.F.C.V.I. Senior Boys Basketball Teams, 1951, 1952 & 1953
Naylor, Ted Baseball Chippawa Midgets Baseball Team 1960
Neale, C Soccer Niagara Falls Sons of England Football Team
Neale, William (Bill) Wayne Figure Skating
Nehelie, Debbie Soccer Niagara Falls Springettes Soccer Team 1980
Nelson, Mark Badminton
Neudorf, Ed Fastball McRae's Senior "A" Fastball Team 1974
Neudorf, Norm Fastball McRae's Senior "A" Fastball Team 1974
Neufeld, Jake Fastball McRae's Senior "A" Fastball Team 1974
Neufeld, Jake Fastball McRae's Senior "A" Fastball Team 1974
Newman, Bill Baseball Chippawa Pee Wee Baseball Team 1958
Newman, Bill Baseball Finbow's Juvenile Baseball Team 1966
Newman, Charles Rugby Dynamos Rugby Football Club Team
Newman, Isabel Basketball NFCVI Girls Basketball Team circa 1937 - 1942
Newman, Steve Baseball Finbow's Juvenile Baseball Team 1966
Newson, Clive Fastball Caverly Dugouts Fastball Team
Newson, Clive Fastball Niagara Falls Mr. Transmission Midget Boys Fastball Team, 1991
Newson, Shane Baseball
Newson, Shane Fastball Niagara Falls Mr. Transmission Midget Boys Fastball Team, 1991
Newton, David Baseball Lions Midget Baseball Team 1974
Newton, Harry Baseball Cataracts Senior Baseball Team 1926
Newton, Marg Curling Gloria Sorley's Curling Team
Newton, Marg Basketball Stamford Collegiate Junior Girls Basketball Teams 1964, 1965, 1966
Newton, Paul Football Stamford C.V.I. Senior Football Teams 1966, 1967, 1968
Newton, Tom Baseball Lions Midget Baseball Team 1974
Newton, Tom Baseball Stamford Centre Firemen's Association Bantam Baseball 1976
Newton, Tom (Thomas) Baseball Lorenzo Construction Junior Baseball Team 1958
Nicholson, Louis Soccer Stamford Centre Volunteer Firemen's Junior Soccer 1967
Nickerson, S Track & Field YMCA Harriers Track Team 1926
Nicks, Benny Basketball N.F.C.V.I. Junior Boys District & C.O.S.S.A. Basketball Champions 1945
Nicol, John Basketball Stamford CVI (Hornets) Senior Boys Basketball Team 1975
Noble, Barry Baseball Stamford Centre Firemen's Association Bantam Baseball Team 1980
Norkum, Doug Baseball Falls View Firemen Juveniles Baseball 1961
Norman, Alice Basketball NFCVI Girls Basketball Team circa 1937 - 1942
Notarfranco, Rhonda Soccer A. N. Myer Girls Soccer Team OFSAA Champions, 1985
Notarfranco, Rhonda Soccer Dino's AV Bantam Girls Soccer Team 1983
O'Banion, Philip Baseball Canadian National Railway CNR Juvenile Baseball Team 1932
O'Connell, Jeanne Soccer A. N. Myer Girls Soccer Team OFSAA Champions, 1985
O'Connell, Kristi Soccer Dino's AV Bantam Girls Soccer Team 1983
O'Connor, Hank Baseball Cataracts Senior Baseball Team 1926
O'Donnell, Ralph Rugby Dynamos Rugby Football Club Team
O'Donoghue, Jerry Rugby Dynamos Rugby Football Club Team
O'Laughlin, James Baseball Niagara Falls Citizen's Juvenile A OBA Champions
Obireck, Jules Rugby Dynamos Rugby Football Club Team
Ohlson, Carl Soccer Dino's AV Bantam Girls Soccer Team 1983
Ohlson, Deb Soccer Niagara Falls Springettes Soccer Team 1980
Ohlson, Lori Soccer Dino's AV Bantam Girls Soccer Team 1983
Ohlson, Sue Soccer Niagara Falls Springettes Soccer Team 1980
Oldham, A Soccer Cataracts Senior Soccer Team 1927
Oleksuik, Keith Baseball Chippawa Pee Wee Baseball Team 1958
Olmstead, Amy Basketball Chippawa Superchicks Basketball Team
Orescanin, Nena Soccer A. N. Myer Girls Soccer Team OFSAA Champions, 1985
Orescanin-Wicken, Nena Rugby, Soccer
Orr, Mike Hockey Niagara Falls Canucks Jr. B Sutherland Cup All-Ontario Champions 1997-1998
Orr, Robert Hockey Niagara Falls Canucks Jr. B Sutherland Cup All-Ontario Champions 1995-1996
Orr, Robert Hockey Chippawa Junior ‘C’ RiverHawks O.H.A. Champions 2001
Orr, Wendy (Bosnak) Basketball Chippawa Superchicks Basketball Team
Ouzunoff, Boris Rugby N.F.C.V.I. Senior District & C.O.S.S.A. Rugby (Football) Champions, 1944
Ovens, George Soccer Cataracts Senior Soccer Team 1927
Overall, Florence Basketball NFCVI Girls Basketball Team circa 1937 - 1942
Pagano, Joe Soccer A. N. Myer Senior Boy's Soccer Team 1980
Pagetto, John Hockey Niagara Falls Canucks Jr. B Sutherland Cup All-Ontario Champions 1997-1998
Pagetto, John Hockey Niagara Falls Canucks Jr. B Sutherland Cup All-Ontario Champions 1995-1996
Palmer, Doug Baseball Buckley's West Ends Bantam Baseball Team 1936
Pangborn, Dan Basketball NFCVI Seniors Basketball Team 1946
Pangborn, Dan Rugby N.F.C.V.I. Senior Rugby District S.O.S.S.A. Champions, 1945
Pantusa, Joe Hockey Niagara Falls Canucks Jr. B Sutherland Cup All-Ontario Champions 1997-1998
Paone, Pat Hockey Niagara Falls Canucks Jr. B Sutherland Cup All-Ontario Champions 1995-1996
Parisi, Frank Hockey Stamford Lorenzo Juvenile Hockey Team 1959
Parisi, Tony Hockey
Parisi, Tony "Cannonball" aka (Antonio Pugliese) Wrestling
Parker, D Baseball Burroughes Junior Baseball OBA Champions 1940
Parker, Howard Basketball Echoes Basketball Club 1929 - 1930
Parker, Ken Baseball Finbow's Juvenile Baseball Team 1966
Parkin, Paul Hockey Niagara Falls Canucks Jr. B Sutherland Cup All-Ontario Champions 1995-1996
Parks, Allan Hockey Fallsview Firemen Major A Midget Hockey Team
Parks, Allan Soccer Stamford Centre Volunteer Firemen's Junior Soccer 1967
Parks, Jim Baseball Falls View Firemen Juveniles Baseball 1961
Parlatore, Domenic Hockey Niagara Falls Canucks Jr. B Sutherland Cup All-Ontario Champions 1997-1998
Parlatore, Domenic Hockey Niagara Falls Canucks Jr. B Sutherland Cup All-Ontario Champions 1995-1996
Parliament, Ken Baseball Chippawa Midgets Baseball Team 1960
Pasco, Michael Fastball Caverly Dugouts Fastball Team
Pasco, Norma Basketball Niagara Falls Collegiate Vocational Institute (NFCVI) Junior Girls Basketball 1951-1952
Pasco, Toby Fastball Caverly Dugouts Fastball Team
Pascoe, Rick Soccer Boone - Dionnes Squirt Soccer Team Ontario Champions 1981
Paterson, Gord Soccer A. N. Myer Senior Boy's Soccer Team 1980
Patten, Larry Hockey Niagara Falls Canucks Jr. B Sutherland Cup All-Ontario Champions 1995-1996
Patten, Larry Hockey Niagara Falls Canucks Jr. B Sutherland Cup All-Ontario Champions 1995-1996
Patterson, Dennis Soccer A. N. Myer Senior Boy's Soccer Team 1980
Patterson, Ken Baseball Buckley's West Enders Juvenile Baseball Team 1936
Patterson, Kent Football Stamford C.V.I. Senior Football Teams 1966, 1967, 1968
Patterson, Rich Basketball Stamford Collegiate Senior Boys' Basketball Team, 1955
Pattinson, J Basketball NFCVI Senior Boys Basketball Team 1962 -1963 - 1964
Paul, Scott Hockey Chippawa Junior ‘C’ RiverHawks O.H.A. Champions 2001
Paulo, Loreen Soccer A. N. Myer Girls Soccer Team OFSAA Champions, 1985
Paulo, Loreen Soccer A. N. Myer Girls Soccer Team OFSAA Champions, 1985
Pavone, Tony Hockey Brights OHA Senior B Champions 1938-1939
Peck, Alan Soccer Stamford Centre Volunteer Firemen's Junior Soccer 1967
Peck, Doug Soccer Stamford Centre Volunteer Firemen's Junior Soccer 1967
Peck, John Soccer Stamford Centre Volunteer Firemen's Junior Soccer 1967
Peckham, John Basketball Stamford Collegiate Senior Boys' Basketball Team, 1955
Pejnovic, Mira Basketball Stamford Collegiate Junior Girls Basketball Teams 1964, 1965, 1966
Pelletier, Chris Soccer Boone - Dionnes Squirt Soccer Team Ontario Champions 1981
Pelletier, Ray Baseball Weightman's Junior O.B.A. Champions 1962
Pelletier, Ray Baseball Weightman's Junior O.B.A. Champions 1962
Pellisero, Gord Football A.N. Myer Senior Football Champions, 1965 - 1966
Pennie, George Hockey Niagara Falls Hockey Club 1924 -1925
Permus, Alex Rugby N.F.C.V.I. Senior District & C.O.S.S.A. Rugby (Football) Champions, 1944
Peters, S Soccer Niagara Falls Sons of England Football Team
Petrie, Bob Rugby N.F.C.V.I. Senior District & C.O.S.S.A. Rugby (Football) Champions, 1944
Petrullo, Charles Rugby Dynamos Rugby Football Club Team
Pew, Harry Football Colonial Football Club 1912
Phemister, Brooke Football Stamford C.V.I. Senior Football Teams 1966, 1967, 1968
Phillips, Nick Hockey
Phillips, Peter Boxing
Piccirillo, Sam Soccer Boone - Dionnes Squirt Soccer Team Ontario Champions 1981
Pidhurskyj, Joe Football Stamford C.V.I. Senior Football Teams 1966, 1967, 1968
Pierson, Doug Football Stamford C.V.I. Senior Football Teams 1966, 1967, 1968
Pietrangelo, Frank Hockey
Pietrangelo, Gina
Pietrangelo, Louise Hockey
Pirson, Bobby Baseball Kerrio Construction Senior Baseball Champions 1957
Pirson, Bobby Baseball Kerrio Construction Senior Baseball Champions 1957
Pisano, Michael Martial Arts
Pivarynik, Alex Basketball N.F.C.V.I. Senior Boys Basketball Teams, 1951, 1952 & 1953
Plato, Fred Baseball Lorenzo Construction Junior Baseball Team 1958
Plato, Fred Baseball Weightman's Junior O.B.A. Champions 1962
Plato, Rich Fastball McRae's Senior "A" Fastball Team 1974
Plummer, Albert Rugby Dynamos Rugby Football Club Team
Plummer, Doug Running Stamford Athletic Running Club era 1931 - 1950
Polegato, Tony Football A.N. Myer Senior Football Champions, 1965 - 1966
Pool, Jock Basketball General Brocks Basketball Club 1938 - 1939
Poole, William Baseball Houcks Senior Baseball Team 1946
Poole, William Baseball Simcoe (Street School) Tigers Bantam Baseball Team 1939
Porter, J Soccer Niagara Falls Sons of England Football Team
Potter, Paisley Basketball Niagara Falls Collegiate Vocational Institute (NFCVI) Junior Girls Basketball 1951-1952
Potter, Pete Baseball Kerrio Construction Senior Baseball Champions 1957
Potter, Pete Basketball N.F.C.V.I. Senior Boys Basketball Teams, 1951, 1952 & 1953
Potter, Ron Hockey Chippawa Junior ‘C’ RiverHawks O.H.A. Champions 2001
Potter, W A Dr. Baseball Canadian National Railway CNR Juvenile Baseball Team 1932
Potter, Willam (Pete)
Potts, Dave Baseball Stamford Centre Firemen's Association Bantam Baseball 1976
Poupore, Gail Basketball Chippawa Superchicks Basketball Team
Powell, Art Basketball Echoes Basketball Club 1929 - 1930
Pozzebon, Jerry Football Stamford C.V.I. Senior Football Teams 1966, 1967, 1968
Prata, Tom Rugby N.F.C.V.I. Senior District & C.O.S.S.A. Rugby (Football) Champions, 1944
Prata, Tom Rugby N.F.C.V.I. Senior Rugby District S.O.S.S.A. Champions, 1945
Prest, Cliff Rugby N.F.C.V.I. Senior Rugby District S.O.S.S.A. Champions, 1945
Preston, Fred Baseball Cataracts Senior Baseball Team 1926
Price, Bob Rugby N.F.C.V.I. Senior District & C.O.S.S.A. Rugby (Football) Champions, 1944
Price, Bob Rugby N.F.C.V.I. Senior Rugby District S.O.S.S.A. Champions, 1945
Price, Terry Basketball General Brocks Basketball Club 1938 - 1939
Priest, Cliff Basketball NFCVI Seniors Basketball Team 1946
Priestman, Rick Baseball Lions Midget Baseball Team 1974
Primeau, Nicole Synchronized Skating Vibe Junior Competitive Synchronized Skating Team
Prior, Ben Running Stamford Athletic Running Club era 1931 - 1950
Prystanski, Ray Football A.N. Myer Senior Football Champions, 1965 - 1966
Putney, Gordon Baseball Simcoe (Street School) Tigers Bantam Baseball Team 1939
Quagliariello, John Baseball Finbow's Juvenile Baseball Team 1966
Quagliariello, Richard Baseball Stamford Kiwanis Juvenile Baseball Team 1974
Quinn, Michael Mike Baseball Chippawa Pee Wee Baseball Team 1958
Quinn, Mike Baseball Chippawa Midgets Baseball Team 1960
Racey, Lyle Baseball Niagara Falls Citizen's Juvenile A OBA Champions
Racine, Ralph Boxing
Radoli, John Football Stamford C.V.I. Senior Football Teams 1966, 1967, 1968
Radolli, Moreno Football Stamford C.V.I. Senior Football Teams 1966, 1967, 1968
Rainer, Jack Baseball Buckley's West Enders Juvenile Baseball Team 1936
Rankin, Alex Softball Daw's Sheet Metal 1961 Provincial Champions ...Team
Rankin, Alex Baseball Battery Sport Shop Midget Baseball Team Ontario Champions, 1954
Rankin, Bill Soccer Cataracts Senior Soccer Team 1927
Rankin, Hugh Soccer Cataracts Senior Soccer Team 1927
Rapelje, Doug Track & Field Stamford Collegiate Track & Field Team 1951
Read, John Football A.N. Myer Senior Football Champions, 1965 - 1966
Reid, Barry Basketball Stamford Collegiate Senior Boys' Basketball Team, 1955
Reid, Betty Basketball NFCVI Girls Basketball Team circa 1937 - 1942
Reid, Charmaine Badminton
Reid, T Football Colonial Football Club 1910
Reinhardt, Matthew Hockey Niagara Falls Minor Midget 'A' Canucks Hockey Team, 2013-2014
Renzetti, Ron Basketball N.F.C.V.I. Senior Boys Basketball Teams, 1951, 1952 & 1953
Revell, Jim Baseball Weightman's Junior O.B.A. Champions 1962
Revill, Mark Football A.N. Myer Senior Football Champions, 1965 - 1966
Ricci, Pat Soccer Boone - Dionnes Squirt Soccer Team Ontario Champions 1981
Rice, S Track & Field YMCA Harriers Track Team 1926
Rice, Steve Hockey Niagara Falls Hockey Club 1924 -1925
Richards, Ernie Softball Daw's Sheet Metal 1961 Provincial Champions ...Team
Richardson, Dave Football A.N. Myer Senior Football Champions, 1965 - 1966
Richardson, J Baseball Burroughes Junior Baseball OBA Champions 1940
Rienzo, Charlie Baseball Kerrio Construction Senior Baseball Champions 1957
Roach, Mickey Hockey Brights OHA Senior B Champions 1938-1939
Robbins, William Baseball Simcoe (Street School) Tigers Bantam Baseball Team 1939
Roberto, Phil Baseball Finbow's Juvenile Baseball Team 1966
Roberto, Phil Hockey
Roberto, Phil Jr Fastball Caverly Dugouts Fastball Team
Roberts, Matt Hockey Chippawa Junior ‘C’ RiverHawks O.H.A. Champions 2001
Robertson, Doug Basketball N.F.C.V.I. Junior Boys District & C.O.S.S.A. Basketball Champions 1945
Robins, Doug Hockey Fallsview Firemen Major A Midget Hockey Team
Robinson, Bill Track & Field Stamford Collegiate Institute Track & Field Team 1950
Robinson, Gordon C Tennis
Robinson, Harold Fastball Caverly Dugouts Fastball Team
Robinson, Lorraine (Straughan) Basketball Chippawa Superchicks Basketball Team
Robinson, W A L Track & Field YMCA Harriers Track Team 1926
Rocco, Jimmy Hockey Niagara Falls Canucks Jr. B Sutherland Cup All-Ontario Champions 1997-1998
Rocco, Joey Hockey Niagara Falls Canucks Jr. B Sutherland Cup All-Ontario Champions 1997-1998
Rodgers, Bob Basketball NFCVI Seniors Basketball Team 1946
Ronholm, Ron Football Stamford C.V.I. Senior Football Teams 1966, 1967, 1968
Rootes, Brad Basketball
Rootes, Brad; Kemp, Michael; Bianchin, Dustin Basketball
Roperti, Frank Martial Arts
Rose J V Basketball NFCVI Senior Boys Basketball Team 1962 -1963 - 1964
Rose J V Basketball NFCVI Seniors Basketball Team 1946
Rose, Chick Baseball Chippawa Midgets Baseball Team 1960
Rose, Chick Baseball Chippawa Pee Wee Baseball Team 1958
Rose, J V Basketball N.F.C.V.I. Junior Boys District & C.O.S.S.A. Basketball Champions 1945
Rose, J V Rugby N.F.C.V.I. Senior District & C.O.S.S.A. Rugby (Football) Champions, 1944
Rose, J. V. Basketball N.F.C.V.I. Senior Boys Basketball Teams, 1951, 1952 & 1953
Rose, Jimmy Rugby N.F.C.V.I. Senior Rugby District S.O.S.S.A. Champions, 1945
Ross, Al Running Stamford Athletic Running Club era 1931 - 1950
Ross, Jim Baseball Lorenzo Construction Junior Baseball Team 1958
Ross, Jim Baseball Falls View Firemen Juveniles Baseball 1961
Ross, Jim Baseball Battery Sport Shop Midget Baseball Team Ontario Champions, 1954
Rossiania, S Rugby Dynamos Rugby Football Club Team
Rost, Rob Fastball McRae's Senior "A" Fastball Team 1974
Rotella, Lou Baseball Falls View Firemen Juveniles Baseball 1961
Royer, Cynthia Soccer Dino's AV Bantam Girls Soccer Team 1983
Rufrano, Anthony (Jiggs) Baseball
Rufrano, John Baseball Finbow's Juvenile Baseball Team 1966
Rufrano, Tony Baseball Houcks Senior Baseball Team 1946
Rufrano, Tony Baseball Moose Lodge Junior Baseball Team 1938
Ruish, Fred Track & Field Stamford Collegiate Institute Track & Field Team 1950
Ruish, Fred Track & Field
Ruish, Fred Track & Field Stamford Collegiate Track & Field Team 1951
Russell, Charles Running Stamford Athletic Running Club era 1931 - 1950
Russell, Eric Baseball Niagara Falls Citizen's Juvenile A OBA Champions
Russell, Steve Fastball Caverly Dugouts Fastball Team
Rutherford, Bob Baseball Chippawa Pee Wee Baseball Team 1958
Ruttan, Ron Basketball Stamford Collegiate Senior Boys' Basketball Team, 1955
Rybiak, Mike Hockey Chippawa Junior ‘C’ RiverHawks O.H.A. Champions 2001
Rylands, Rob Baseball Lions Midget Baseball Team 1974
Rysdale, Ron Football Stamford C.V.I. Senior Football Teams 1966, 1967, 1968
Sacco, Anthony Trapshooting
Sacco, Butch Hockey Niagara Falls Canucks Jr. B Sutherland Cup All-Ontario Champions 1995-1996
Sacco, Butch Hockey Chippawa Junior ‘C’ RiverHawks O.H.A. Champions 2001
Sacco, Butch Hockey Niagara Falls Minor Midget 'A' Canucks Hockey Team, 2013-2014
Sacco, Fred Hockey Niagara Falls Canucks Jr. B Sutherland Cup All-Ontario Champions 1995-1996
Sacco, Fred Hockey Chippawa Junior ‘C’ RiverHawks O.H.A. Champions 2001
Saddler, G Basketball NFCVI Senior Boys Basketball Team 1962 -1963 - 1964
Saddler, G Track & Field YMCA Harriers Track Team 1926
Saddler, George Baseball Falls View Firemen Juveniles Baseball 1961
Saddler, J Basketball NFCVI Senior Boys Basketball Team 1962 -1963 - 1964
Saddler, Jack Baseball Falls View Firemen Juveniles Baseball 1961
Sadler, Gordon Hockey Niagara Falls Hockey Club 1924 -1925
Sadler, John Baseball Stamford Centre Fireman Bantam Baseball 1967
Sadler, John Fastball Caverly Dugouts Fastball Team
Sadler, John Baseball Stamford Kiwanis Juvenile Baseball Team 1974
Sadusek, Tony Soccer Stamford Centre Volunteer Firemen's Junior Soccer 1967
Salfi, Jim Baseball Lorenzo Construction Junior Baseball Team 1958
Salvatore, Jerry Football Stamford C.V.I. Senior Football Teams 1966, 1967, 1968
Sametz, Tella Basketball Stamford Collegiate Junior Girls Basketball Teams 1964, 1965, 1966
Sampson, Doreen Basketball NFCVI Girls Basketball Team circa 1937 - 1942
Sampson, Jack Baseball Kerrio Construction Senior Baseball Champions 1957
Sampson, Jack Baseball Battery Sport Shop Midget Baseball Team Ontario Champions, 1954
Samtagata, Louie Baseball Stamford Centre Fireman Bantam Baseball 1967
Sandercock, Barry Football A.N. Myer Senior Football Champions, 1965 - 1966
Sanderson, Alma Track & Field
Sanderson, Derek Hockey
Sauer, Craig Baseball Stamford Centre Firemen's Association Bantam Baseball 1976
Sawdon, Harry Running Stamford Athletic Running Club era 1931 - 1950
Scaringi, Tony Baseball Stamford Kiwanis Juvenile Baseball Team 1974
Scerbo, Carmine Soccer A. N. Myer Senior Boy's Soccer Team 1980
Schneider, Kyla Synchronized Skating Vibe Junior Competitive Synchronized Skating Team
Scholz, Ralph Football
Scholz, Tyler Hockey Niagara Falls Minor Midget 'A' Canucks Hockey Team, 2013-2014
Scobie, Greg Track & Field Stamford Collegiate Track & Field Team 1951
Scordino, Phil Baseball Lorenzo Construction Junior Baseball Team 1958
Scott, Bud Baseball Canadian National Railway CNR Juvenile Baseball Team 1932
Scott, Margaret Basketball NFCVI Girls Basketball Team circa 1937 - 1942
Senese, Dominic Baseball Brights Senior Baseball Team 1940
Senese, Dominic Baseball Canadian National Railway CNR Juvenile Baseball Team 1932
Senese, Dominic Baseball
Senese, Leo Baseball Brights Senior Baseball Team 1940
Senese, Peter Hockey Niagara Falls Minor Midget 'A' Canucks Hockey Team, 2013-2014
Senese, Ted Football Stamford C.V.I. Senior Football Teams 1966, 1967, 1968
Senese, Tom Baseball Stamford Centre Fireman Bantam Baseball 1967
Serotiuk, Ron Football Stamford C.V.I. Senior Football Teams 1966, 1967, 1968
Serra, Dino M Hockey
Shannon, Charles Kitchener Hockey
Shannon, Darren Baseball Stamford Centre Firemen's Association Bantam Baseball Team 1980
Shannon, Gerald Edmund Hockey
Shannon, Jerry Hockey Junior Ontario Hockey Association (OHA) Club 1929 - 30
Shawana, Jason Hockey Chippawa Junior ‘C’ RiverHawks O.H.A. Champions 2001
Shepherd, Frank Basketball NFCVI Seniors Basketball Team 1946
Sheppard, Frank Basketball N.F.C.V.I. Junior Boys District & C.O.S.S.A. Basketball Champions 1945
Sheppard, Frank Rugby N.F.C.V.I. Senior District & C.O.S.S.A. Rugby (Football) Champions, 1944
Sheppard, John Basketball N.F.C.V.I. Senior Boys Basketball Teams, 1951, 1952 & 1953
Sherar, Ed Running Stamford Athletic Running Club era 1931 - 1950
Sherbo, Tino Basketball Stamford CVI (Hornets) Senior Boys Basketball Team 1975
Sheridan, John Soccer Stamford Centre Volunteer Firemen's Junior Soccer 1967
Sherk, Catherine Elizabeth Golf
Sherk, I Track & Field YMCA Harriers Track Team 1926
Shields, Jack Soccer Cataracts Senior Soccer Team 1927
Shortt, Bill Hockey Brights OHA Senior B Champions 1938-1939
Shrimpton, Godfrey Hockey Stamford Kerrios Senior B Hockey Team 1955 - 56
Shuman, Ken Football Stamford C.V.I. Senior Football Teams 1966, 1967, 1968
Sica, Pat Hockey Niagara Falls Canucks Jr. B Sutherland Cup All-Ontario Champions 1995-1996
Siebert, Albert Hockey Niagara Falls Hockey Club 1924 -1925
Simon, Todd Andrew Hockey
Singleton, Chris Soccer
Singleton, Gord Cycling
Singleton, Jamie Football
Slater, Frank Basketball N.F.C.V.I. Senior Boys Basketball Teams, 1951, 1952 & 1953
Slemon, Boyd Baseball Houcks Senior Baseball Team 1946
Sloan, Stephen (Bull) Boxing
Smajda, George Soccer Stamford Centre Volunteer Firemen's Junior Soccer 1967
Smajda, George Football A.N. Myer Senior Football Champions, 1965 - 1966
Smart, Jim Lawn Bowling Men's Four Lawn Bowling Team 1965
Smart, Jim Lawn Bowling
Smelle, Tom Hockey Stamford Kerrios Senior B Hockey Team 1955 - 56
Smethurst, Art Hockey Brights OHA Senior B Champions 1938-1939
Smillie, Adeline Basketball NFCVI Girls Basketball Team circa 1937 - 1942
Smith, Bill Rugby Dynamos Rugby Football Club Team
Smith, Dave Football A.N. Myer Senior Football Champions, 1965 - 1966
Smith, Derryck Football A.N. Myer Senior Football Champions, 1965 - 1966
Smith, Dick Hockey Niagara Falls GoodCheers Hockey Club 1939 - 1940
Smith, Doug Baseball Lions Midget Baseball Team 1974
Smith, Duane Hockey Niagara Falls Canucks Jr. B Sutherland Cup All-Ontario Champions 1997-1998
Smith, E A Track & Field YMCA Harriers Track Team 1926
Smith, Eric Football Stamford C.V.I. Senior Football Teams 1966, 1967, 1968
Smith, Ernie Football Stamford C.V.I. Senior Football Teams 1966, 1967, 1968
Smith, Fred Baseball Stamford Centre Fireman Bantam Baseball 1967
Smith, Joseph Basketball General Brocks Basketball Club 1938 - 1939
Smith, Kevan Basketball Stamford CVI (Hornets) Senior Boys Basketball Team 1975
Smith, Orval Baseball Cataracts Senior Baseball Team 1926
Smith, Wilberforce Plummer Hockey
Smith, Wilbur Hockey Junior Ontario Hockey Association (OHA) Club 1929 - 30
Smyth, Allan Rugby N.F.C.V.I. Senior District & C.O.S.S.A. Rugby (Football) Champions, 1944
Snyder, Dave Baseball Stamford Centre Firemen's Association Bantam Baseball 1976
Snyder, G B Dr Track & Field YMCA Harriers Track Team 1926
Sobien, Ed Football Stamford C.V.I. Senior Football Teams 1966, 1967, 1968
Sokolowski, Hank Softball Daw's Sheet Metal 1961 Provincial Champions ...Team
Sokolowski, Hank Hockey Stamford Kerrios Senior B Hockey Team 1955 - 56
Solomon, Joe Hockey Niagara Falls Canucks Jr. B Sutherland Cup All-Ontario Champions 1995-1996
Solose, John Wrestling
Somerville, Don Baseball Chippawa Midgets Baseball Team 1960
Somerville, J Baseball Burroughes Junior Baseball OBA Champions 1940
Somerville, Jim Baseball Chippawa Pee Wee Baseball Team 1958
Somerville, Jim Baseball Finbow's Juvenile Baseball Team 1966
Somerville, Jim Baseball Houcks Senior Baseball Team 1946
Somerville, Jim Hockey Stamford Kerrios Senior B Hockey Team 1955 - 56
Somerville, Jim (Butch) Baseball Kerrio Construction Senior Baseball Champions 1957
Somerville, Jim (Butch) Baseball
Somerville, Jim (Butch) Baseball Battery Sport Shop Midget Baseball Team Ontario Champions, 1954
Somerville, Jim T Baseball Chippawa Pee Wee Baseball Team 1958
Somerville, Jun Baseball Burroughes Junior Baseball OBA Champions 1940
Somerville, Pat (Ryan) Basketball Chippawa Superchicks Basketball Team
Somerville, Rick Baseball Chippawa Midgets Baseball Team 1960
Somerville, Rick Baseball Chippawa Pee Wee Baseball Team 1958
Sootheran, Herb Hockey Stamford Kerrios Senior B Hockey Team 1955 - 56
Sootheran, William Baseball Houcks Senior Baseball Team 1946
Sorley, Chris Soccer Cataracts Senior Soccer Team 1927
Sorley, Gloria Curling Gloria Sorley's Curling Team
Sorley, John Baseball Buckley's West Enders Juvenile Baseball Team 1936
Sorley, John Hockey Fallsview Firemen Major A Midget Hockey Team
Sorley, John Hockey Niagara Falls GoodCheers Hockey Club 1939 - 1940
Sorley, Pete Basketball N.F.C.V.I. Senior Boys Basketball Teams, 1951, 1952 & 1953
Southon, Earl Softball Daw's Sheet Metal 1961 Provincial Champions ...Team
Southon, Earl Hockey Stamford Kerrios Senior B Hockey Team 1955 - 56
Sparling, E Track & Field YMCA Harriers Track Team 1926
Spencer, Beau Hockey Chippawa Junior ‘C’ RiverHawks O.H.A. Champions 2001
Spironello, Rick Football A.N. Myer Senior Football Champions, 1965 - 1966
Spittle, Rod Golf
Stavrou, Tabitha Wrestling
Steele, Chet Hockey Brights OHA Senior B Champions 1938-1939
Steele, Chet Hockey Junior Ontario Hockey Association (OHA) Club 1929 - 30
Steele, Dave Fastball McRae's Senior "A" Fastball Team 1974
Steele, Jewel Figure Skating
Steenhuis, John Soccer Stamford Centre Volunteer Firemen's Junior Soccer 1967
Stephen, Ted Baseball Niagara Falls Citizen's Juvenile A OBA Champions
Stephenson, C Baseball Burroughes Junior Baseball OBA Champions 1940
Stephenson, Cline Baseball Simcoe (Street School) Tigers Bantam Baseball Team 1939
Stephenson, Jack Baseball Brights Senior Baseball Team 1940
Stephenson, Jack Basketball General Brocks Basketball Club 1938 - 1939
Stephenson, Jack Basketball Hamcos Basketball Club 1940
Stephenson, Jack Baseball Houcks Senior Baseball Team 1946
Stephenson, Jack (Riggs) Baseball
Stephenson, Ken Track & Field Stamford Collegiate Institute Track & Field Team 1950
Stewart, John Football A.N. Myer Senior Football Champions, 1965 - 1966
Stewart, Thomas Hockey Niagara Falls Canucks Jr. B Sutherland Cup All-Ontario Champions 1995-1996
Stickl, Joe Hockey Fallsview Firemen Major A Midget Hockey Team
Stickl, John Hockey Fallsview Firemen Major A Midget Hockey Team
Stiefelmeyer, John Basketball
Stimers, Norm Baseball Kerrio Construction Senior Baseball Champions 1957
Stirling, Scotty Hockey Niagara Falls GoodCheers Hockey Club 1939 - 1940
Stirling, William Hockey Brights OHA Senior B Champions 1938-1939
Stirling, William Baseball Buckley's West Enders Juvenile Baseball Team 1936
Stirling, William Baseball Buckley's West Ends Bantam Baseball Team 1936
Stirling, William Baseball Moose Lodge Junior Baseball Team 1938
Stobo, W Soccer Cataracts Senior Soccer Team 1927
Stocks, Robert Football Colonial Football Club 1910
Stocks, Robert Football Colonial Football Club 1912
Stoner, Richard Baseball Simcoe (Street School) Tigers Bantam Baseball Team 1939
Stowe, Ken Baseball Buckley's West Enders Juvenile Baseball Team 1936
Stowe, Ken Baseball Moose Lodge Junior Baseball Team 1938
Strachan, Joe Soccer Cataracts Senior Soccer Team 1927
Strange, Michael Y A Boxing
Stranges, Lou Soccer A. N. Myer Senior Boy's Soccer Team 1980
Stranges, Michelle (Hauzer) Basketball Chippawa Superchicks Basketball Team
Stranges, Vince Soccer A. N. Myer Senior Boy's Soccer Team 1980
Stroud, Charlie Baseball Stamford Centre Fireman Bantam Baseball 1967
Stroud, Erin Rugby Dynamos Rugby Football Club Team
Stuart, Amos Baseball Canadian National Railway CNR Juvenile Baseball Team 1932
Stuart, J Basketball NFCVI Senior Boys Basketball Team 1962 -1963 - 1964
Stuart, Robert Baseball Canadian National Railway CNR Juvenile Baseball Team 1932
Stuckey, Robert Baseball Simcoe (Street School) Tigers Bantam Baseball Team 1939
Styles, Darryl Soccer A. N. Myer Senior Boy's Soccer Team 1980
Sullivan, Bill Basketball NFCVI Seniors Basketball Team 1946
Sullivan, Bill Rugby N.F.C.V.I. Senior District & C.O.S.S.A. Rugby (Football) Champions, 1944
Sullivan, Bill (absent) Rugby N.F.C.V.I. Senior Rugby District S.O.S.S.A. Champions, 1945
Sullivan, Bob Baseball Falls View Firemen Juveniles Baseball 1961
Sullivan, Paul Basketball N.F.C.V.I. Senior Boys Basketball Teams, 1951, 1952 & 1953
Summers, Jokie Fastball McRae's Senior "A" Fastball Team 1974
Sumner, John Rugby Dynamos Rugby Football Club Team
Sunstrum, Ron Baseball Finbow's Juvenile Baseball Team 1966
Sunstrum, Ron Fastball McRae's Senior "A" Fastball Team 1974
Sunstrum, Ron Football Stamford C.V.I. Senior Football Teams 1966, 1967, 1968
Surla, John Football
Swayze, C F Mayor Niagara Falls Baseball Canadian National Railway CNR Juvenile Baseball Team 1932
Swayze, Jim Baseball Canadian National Railway CNR Juvenile Baseball Team 1932
Sweeney, Jerry Hockey Junior Ontario Hockey Association (OHA) Club 1929 - 30
Sweitzer, Jason Hockey Niagara Falls Canucks Jr. B Sutherland Cup All-Ontario Champions 1997-1998
Sylvester, Derek Hockey Niagara Falls Canucks Jr. B Sutherland Cup All-Ontario Champions 1995-1996
Szpilewski, Walt Fastball McRae's Senior "A" Fastball Team 1974
Taddeo, Don Football Stamford C.V.I. Senior Football Teams 1966, 1967, 1968
Taddeo, Don Basketball NFCVI Girls Basketball Team circa 1937 - 1942
Tane, W. F. Basketball N.F.C.V.I. Senior Boys Basketball Teams, 1951, 1952 & 1953
Tanos, Alex Rugby Dynamos Rugby Football Club Team
Taylor, Gordon Basketball N.F.C.V.I. Junior Boys District & C.O.S.S.A. Basketball Champions 1945
Teal, H Track & Field YMCA Harriers Track Team 1926
Teal, Vince Hockey Niagara Falls GoodCheers Hockey Club 1939 - 1940
Templeton, Joe Soccer Cataracts Senior Soccer Team 1927
Terdick, John Basketball N.F.C.V.I. Senior Boys Basketball Teams, 1951, 1952 & 1953
Teso, Vic Baseball Stamford Kiwanis Juvenile Baseball Team 1974
Teutenberg, Darryl Hockey Niagara Falls Canucks Jr. B Sutherland Cup All-Ontario Champions 1995-1996
Thomas, Ben Hockey Chippawa Junior ‘C’ RiverHawks O.H.A. Champions 2001
Thomas, Bill Baseball Chippawa Pee Wee Baseball Team 1958
Thomas, Ed Baseball Chippawa Pee Wee Baseball Team 1958
Thomas, Eddie Baseball Chippawa Midgets Baseball Team 1960
Thomas, Glyn Baseball Chippawa Midgets Baseball Team 1960
Thomas, Paul Baseball Brights Senior Baseball Team 1940
Thomas, Paul Basketball
Thomas, Paul Basketball NFCVI Seniors Basketball Team 1946
Thomas, Paul Rugby N.F.C.V.I. Senior District & C.O.S.S.A. Rugby (Football) Champions, 1944
Thomas, Paul Rugby N.F.C.V.I. Senior Rugby District S.O.S.S.A. Champions, 1945
Thompson, Andrew Fastball Niagara Falls Mr. Transmission Midget Boys Fastball Team, 1991
Thompson, Bev Baseball Weightman's Junior O.B.A. Champions 1962
Thompson, Bev Baseball Finbow's Juvenile Baseball Team 1966
Thompson, Bev Hockey Stamford Lorenzo Juvenile Hockey Team 1959
Thompson, Dave Hockey Fallsview Firemen Major A Midget Hockey Team
Thompson, G H Track & Field YMCA Harriers Track Team 1926
Thomson, A Soccer Niagara Falls Sons of England Football Team
Thomson, S Soccer Niagara Falls Sons of England Football Team
Thorne, Keith Hockey Niagara Falls Canucks Jr. B Sutherland Cup All-Ontario Champions 1997-1998
Tice, George Rugby N.F.C.V.I. Senior Rugby District S.O.S.S.A. Champions, 1945
Tiller, Mike Hockey Niagara Falls Canucks Jr. B Sutherland Cup All-Ontario Champions 1995-1996
Todd, Ken Basketball Stamford CVI (Hornets) Senior Boys Basketball Team 1975
Toth, Al Hockey Fallsview Firemen Major A Midget Hockey Team
Trapasso, Don Football Stamford C.V.I. Senior Football Teams 1966, 1967, 1968
Triano, Howard Basketball NFCVI Senior Boys Basketball Team 1962 -1963 - 1964
Triano, Howard Basketball
Triano, Howie Basketball N.F.C.V.I. Senior Boys Basketball Teams, 1951, 1952 & 1953
Triano, Jay Basketball
Triano, Jay Baseball Lions Midget Baseball Team 1974
Triano, Larry Basketball N.F.C.V.I. Senior Boys Basketball Teams, 1951, 1952 & 1953
Troup, Gordon Track & Field YMCA Harriers Track Team 1926
Troup, Newell Baseball Buckley's West Ends Bantam Baseball Team 1936
Tsirkounov, Oleg Hockey Niagara Falls Canucks Jr. B Sutherland Cup All-Ontario Champions 1997-1998
Tufts, Frank Baseball Chippawa Midgets Baseball Team 1960
Turnbull, Gus Basketball Stamford Collegiate Senior Boys' Basketball Team, 1955
Ungaro, Bob Baseball Falls View Firemen Juveniles Baseball 1961
Valliant, Mrs Basketball Niagara Falls Collegiate Vocational Institute (NFCVI) Junior Girls Basketball 1951-1952
Van Oosten, John Baseball Weightman's Junior O.B.A. Champions 1962
Vancea, John Football Stamford C.V.I. Senior Football Teams 1966, 1967, 1968
Vandersluys, C H (Charles) Basketball General Brocks Basketball Club 1938 - 1939
Vandersluys, C H (Charles) Basketball Hamcos Basketball Club 1940
VanWyk, Karen Soccer A. N. Myer Girls Soccer Team OFSAA Champions, 1985
VanWyk, Lynn Soccer A. N. Myer Girls Soccer Team OFSAA Champions, 1985
Velemirovich, Tim Hockey Chippawa Junior ‘C’ RiverHawks O.H.A. Champions 2001
Veres, Joe Hockey Fallsview Firemen Major A Midget Hockey Team
Vescio, Lou Baseball Lions Midget Baseball Team 1974
Vicars, Greg Football Stamford C.V.I. Senior Football Teams 1966, 1967, 1968
Vormittag, Frank Baseball Weightman's Junior O.B.A. Champions 1962
Vormittag, Frank Hockey Stamford Lorenzo Juvenile Hockey Team 1959
Vormittag, Jason Baseball
Vormittag, Jason Fastball Niagara Falls Mr. Transmission Midget Boys Fastball Team, 1991
Vrataric, Rick Hockey Niagara Falls Canucks Jr. B Sutherland Cup All-Ontario Champions 1997-1998
Vukmanich, B Basketball NFCVI Senior Boys Basketball Team 1962 -1963 - 1964
Wade, Gord Badminton
Wainwright, John Baseball Buckley's West Enders Juvenile Baseball Team 1936
Wainwright, John Baseball Moose Lodge Junior Baseball Team 1938
Walker, Hal Baseball Stamford Kiwanis Juvenile Baseball Team 1974
Walker, Jean Basketball NFCVI Girls Basketball Team circa 1937 - 1942
Walker, Mary Basketball NFCVI Girls Basketball Team circa 1937 - 1942
Wall, Reg Fastball McRae's Senior "A" Fastball Team 1974
Walters, Pat Football Stamford C.V.I. Senior Football Teams 1966, 1967, 1968
Ward W G Baseball Simcoe (Street School) Tigers Bantam Baseball Team 1939
Ward, Bruce Football Stamford C.V.I. Senior Football Teams 1966, 1967, 1968
Ward, Wilmer G Baseball Moose Lodge Junior Baseball Team 1938
Warga, Jack Running Stamford Athletic Running Club era 1931 - 1950
Warlo, Betty Lou Basketball Stamford Collegiate Junior Girls Basketball Teams 1964, 1965, 1966
Warner, Dave Football Stamford C.V.I. Senior Football Teams 1966, 1967, 1968
Warren, Ben Hockey Niagara Falls GoodCheers Hockey Club 1939 - 1940
Warren, Brad Handball
Warren, Bruce Football A.N. Myer Senior Football Champions, 1965 - 1966
Warriner, Dave Powerlifting
Washington, Wes Track & Field Stamford Collegiate Institute Track & Field Team 1950
Washington, Wes Track & Field Stamford Collegiate Track & Field Team 1951
Wasser, Deacon Baseball Kerrio Construction Senior Baseball Champions 1957
Wasser, Harry Baseball Brights Senior Baseball Team 1940
Wasyliw, Irene Soccer Dino's AV Bantam Girls Soccer Team 1983
Waterhouse, Judy Basketball Stamford Collegiate Junior Girls Basketball Teams 1964, 1965, 1966
Waterhouse, Mary Frances Basketball Stamford Collegiate Junior Girls Basketball Teams 1964, 1965, 1966
Waters, Ralph Baseball Falls View Firemen Juveniles Baseball 1961
Watson, Bob Baseball Chippawa Pee Wee Baseball Team 1958
Watson, John Fastball McRae's Senior "A" Fastball Team 1974
Webb, John Baseball Falls View Firemen Juveniles Baseball 1961
Webb, Ron Fastball Niagara Falls Mr. Transmission Midget Boys Fastball Team, 1991
Weightman, Bill Baseball Weightman's Junior O.B.A. Champions 1962
Weightman, Ed Baseball Weightman's Junior O.B.A. Champions 1962
Weightman, Gary Baseball Weightman's Junior O.B.A. Champions 1962
Weir, Nancy Basketball Niagara Falls Collegiate Vocational Institute (NFCVI) Junior Girls Basketball 1951-1952
Weir, Ritchie Baseball Battery Sport Shop Midget Baseball Team Ontario Champions, 1954
Wenner, Jack Baseball Kerrio Construction Senior Baseball Champions 1957
Westover, Wilfred (Pep) Basketball Echoes Basketball Club 1929 - 1930
Whalen, Steve Baseball Cataracts Senior Baseball Team 1926
Whipp, Ed Baseball Battery Sport Shop Midget Baseball Team Ontario Champions, 1954
Whipp, Eddie Baseball Lorenzo Construction Junior Baseball Team 1958
White, Bob Soccer Stamford Centre Volunteer Firemen's Junior Soccer 1967
White, Charles Soccer Stamford Centre Volunteer Firemen's Junior Soccer 1967
White, Earl Running Stamford Athletic Running Club era 1931 - 1950
White, Earl Diving
White, Earl Diving & Gymnastics
White, Kenneth Baseball Simcoe (Street School) Tigers Bantam Baseball Team 1939
White, Maurice Baseball Simcoe (Street School) Tigers Bantam Baseball Team 1939
Whitehead, Wilbur Baseball Brights Senior Baseball Team 1940
Whitehead, Wilfred (Whitey) Baseball
Whittet, Bill Hockey Niagara Falls GoodCheers Hockey Club 1939 - 1940
Whittet, Bill Baseball
Whittet, William Baseball Houcks Senior Baseball Team 1946
Wilkerson, D Basketball NFCVI Senior Boys Basketball Team 1962 -1963 - 1964
Wilkinson, Rob Football Stamford C.V.I. Senior Football Teams 1966, 1967, 1968
Wilkinson, Tommy Baseball Brights Senior Baseball Team 1940
Williams, Paul Football Stamford C.V.I. Senior Football Teams 1966, 1967, 1968
Williamson, J Soccer Niagara Falls Sons of England Football Team
Willick, Debbie (Miller) Basketball Chippawa Superchicks Basketball Team
Willis, Fred Baseball Weightman's Junior O.B.A. Champions 1962
Wills, Fred Baseball Falls View Firemen Juveniles Baseball 1961
Wilson, Bob Football Stamford C.V.I. Senior Football Teams 1966, 1967, 1968
Wilson, Bob Hockey Stamford Lorenzo Juvenile Hockey Team 1959
Wilson, F Track & Field YMCA Harriers Track Team 1926
Wilson, Garry Hockey Niagara Falls Canucks Jr. B Sutherland Cup All-Ontario Champions 1997-1998
Wilson, Harry Football Colonial Football Club 1912
Wilson, Jack Baseball Canadian National Railway CNR Juvenile Baseball Team 1932
Wilson, Jim Baseball Canadian National Railway CNR Juvenile Baseball Team 1932
Wilson, Kevin Soccer A. N. Myer Senior Boy's Soccer Team 1980
Wilson, Oscar Baseball Houcks Senior Baseball Team 1946
Wilson, Robbie Basketball General Brocks Basketball Club 1938 - 1939
Wilson, Robert Basketball Hamcos Basketball Club 1940
Wilson, Robert Baseball Houcks Senior Baseball Team 1946
Wilson, Robert A (Bobby) 1917 - 1968
Wiltshire, Herbert (Pops) Running Stamford Athletic Running Club era 1931 - 1950
Wiltshire, Herbert (Pops) Track & Field
Winchenko, Spike Hockey Brights OHA Senior B Champions 1938-1939
Winchenko, Spike Hockey Niagara Falls GoodCheers Hockey Club 1939 - 1940
Wincott, C Football Colonial Football Club 1910
Winer, Rick Baseball Stamford Kiwanis Juvenile Baseball Team 1974
Winter, Bryan Baseball Stamford Kiwanis Juvenile Baseball Team 1974
Winter, Mike Baseball Stamford Kiwanis Juvenile Baseball Team 1974
Winters, B Soccer Niagara Falls Sons of England Football Team
Winters, Ray Hockey Stamford Lorenzo Juvenile Hockey Team 1959
Wodynski, Steve Baseball Brights Senior Baseball Team 1940
Wodynski, Steve Baseball Houcks Senior Baseball Team 1946
Woodruff, Norm Rugby N.F.C.V.I. Senior District & C.O.S.S.A. Rugby (Football) Champions, 1944
Worrall, John Baseball Houcks Senior Baseball Team 1946
Worrall, John Baseball Battery Sport Shop Midget Baseball Team Ontario Champions, 1954
Worrall, John (Johnny) Baseball
Wybrow, Dave Football A.N. Myer Senior Football Champions, 1965 - 1966
Wyss, Harry Rugby N.F.C.V.I. Senior District & C.O.S.S.A. Rugby (Football) Champions, 1944
Wyss, Harry Rugby N.F.C.V.I. Senior Rugby District S.O.S.S.A. Champions, 1945
Yankoff, Zorka Basketball NFCVI Girls Basketball Team circa 1937 - 1942
Yarr, Sally Basketball Stamford Collegiate Junior Girls Basketball Teams 1964, 1965, 1966
Young, Jock Hockey Niagara Falls GoodCheers Hockey Club 1939 - 1940
Zacharias, Rick Baseball Stamford Centre Firemen's Association Bantam Baseball 1976
Zacharias, Russ Baseball Stamford Centre Firemen's Association Bantam Baseball 1976
Zekavica, Bora Football Stamford C.V.I. Senior Football Teams 1966, 1967, 1968
Ziemkiewicz, Steve Football A.N. Myer Senior Football Champions, 1965 - 1966
Zimmerman, Brent Football Stamford C.V.I. Senior Football Teams 1966, 1967, 1968
Zimmerman, Milt Hockey Brights OHA Senior B Champions 1938-1939
Zimmerman, Ray Hockey Niagara Falls GoodCheers Hockey Club 1939 - 1940
Zuj, Nick Football A.N. Myer Senior Football Champions, 1965 - 1966