Sports Wall of Fame

Home | TEAMS | 


  1. A. N. Myer Girls Soccer Team OFSAA Champions, 1985
  2. A. N. Myer Senior Boy's Soccer Team 1980
  3. A.N. Myer Senior Football Champions, 1965 - 1966
  4. Battery Sport Shop Midget Baseball Team Ontario Champions, 1954
  5. Boone - Dionnes Squirt Soccer Team Ontario Champions 1981
  6. Brights OHA Senior B Champions 1938-1939
  7. Brights Senior Baseball Team 1940
  8. Brights Senior Baseball Team 1941
  9. Buckley's West Enders Juvenile Baseball Team 1936
  10. Buckley's West Ends Bantam Baseball Team 1936
  11. Burroughes Junior Baseball OBA Champions 1940
  12. Canadian National Railway CNR Juvenile Baseball Team 1932
  13. Cataracts Senior Baseball Team 1926
  14. Cataracts Senior Soccer Team 1927
  15. Caverly Dugouts Fastball Team
  16. Chippawa Junior ‘C’ RiverHawks O.H.A. Champions 2001
  17. Chippawa Midgets Baseball Team 1960
  18. Chippawa Pee Wee Baseball Team 1958
  19. Chippawa Superchicks Basketball Team
  20. Colonial Football Club 1910
  21. Colonial Football Club 1912
  22. Daw's Sheet Metal 1961 Provincial Champions ...Team
  23. Dino's AV Bantam Girls Soccer Team 1983
  24. Dynamos Rugby Football Club Team
  25. Echoes Basketball Club 1929 - 1930
  26. Falls View Firemen Juveniles Baseball 1961
  27. Fallsview Firemen Major A Midget Hockey Team
  28. Finbow's Juvenile Baseball Team 1966
  29. General Brocks Basketball Club 1938 - 1939
  30. No image available
  31. Gloria Sorley's Curling Team
  32. Hamcos Basketball Club 1940
  33. Houcks Senior Baseball Team 1946
  34. Junior Ontario Hockey Association (OHA) Club 1929 - 30
  35. Kerrio Construction Senior Baseball Champions 1957
  36. Lions Midget Baseball Team 1974
  37. Lorenzo Construction Junior Baseball Team 1958
  38. McRae's Senior "A" Fastball Team 1974
  39. Men's Four Lawn Bowling Team 1965
  40. Moose Lodge Junior Baseball Team 1938
  41. N.F.C.V.I. Senior Boys Basketball Teams, 1951, 1952 & 1953
  42. N.F.C.V.I. Senior Rugby District S.O.S.S.A. Champions, 1945
  43. NFCVI Girls Basketball Team circa 1937 - 1942
  44. NFCVI Senior Boys Basketball Team 1935 - 1936
  45. NFCVI Senior Boys Basketball Team 1962 -1963 - 1964
  46. NFCVI Seniors Basketball Team 1946
  47. Niagara Falls Citizen's Juvenile A OBA Champions
  48. Niagara Falls GoodCheers Hockey Club 1939 - 1940
  49. Niagara Falls Hockey Club 1924 -1925
  50. Niagara Falls Minor Midget 'A' Canucks Hockey Team, 2013-2014
  51. Niagara Falls Mr. Transmission Midget Boys Fastball Team, 1991
  52. Niagara Falls Sons of England Football Team
  53. Niagara Falls Springettes Soccer Team 1980
  54. Simcoe (Street School) Tigers Bantam Baseball Team 1939
  55. Stamford Athletic Running Club era 1931 - 1950
  56. Stamford C.V.I. Senior Football Teams 1966, 1967, 1968
  57. Stamford Centre Fireman Bantam Baseball 1967
  58. Stamford Centre Firemen's Association Bantam Baseball 1976
  59. Stamford Centre Firemen's Association Bantam Baseball Team 1980
  60. Stamford Centre Volunteer Firemen's Junior Soccer 1967
  61. Stamford Collegiate Institute Track & Field Team 1950
  62. Stamford Collegiate Junior Girls Basketball Teams 1964, 1965, 1966
  63. Stamford Collegiate Senior Boys' Basketball Team, 1955
  64. Stamford Collegiate Track & Field Team 1951
  65. Stamford CVI (Hornets) Senior Boys Basketball Team 1975
  66. Stamford Kerrios Senior B Hockey Team 1955 - 56
  67. Stamford Kiwanis Juvenile Baseball Team 1974
  68. Stamford Lorenzo Juvenile Hockey Team 1959
  69. Vibe Junior Competitive Synchronized Skating Team
  70. Weightman's Junior O.B.A. Champions 1962
  71. YMCA Harriers Track Team 1926
Back to Top