Sports Wall of Fame

Home | SPORTS |  Baseball


  1. Angle, Doug and Campbell, Dave
  2. Atack, James W
  3. Barto, Michael
  4. Battery Sport Shop Midget Baseball Team Ontario Champions, 1954
  5. Bova, Phil 1895 - 1963
  6. Boyer, Phil
    • Boyer, Phil

    • Athlete
    • Baseball
    • Era: 1971 - 1990
    • Inducted 1998
  7. Brights Senior Baseball Team 1940
  8. Brights Senior Baseball Team 1941
  9. Buckley's West Enders Juvenile Baseball Team 1936
  10. Buckley's West Ends Bantam Baseball Team 1936
  11. Buckley, Ernest 1896 - 1972
  12. Burroughes Junior Baseball OBA Champions 1940
  13. Canadian National Railway CNR Juvenile Baseball Team 1932
  14. Cataracts Senior Baseball Team 1926
  15. Chippawa Midgets Baseball Team 1960
  16. Chippawa Pee Wee Baseball Team 1958
  17. Conte, Art
    • Conte, Art

    • Builder
    • Baseball
    • Era: 1951 - 1970
    • Inducted 2001
  18. Downes, Larry
  19. E Weightman and Sons Building Supplies Chippawa
  20. Falls View Firemen Juveniles Baseball 1961
  21. Finbow's Juvenile Baseball Team 1966
  22. Garrett, Norman Charles (Zeke) 1910 - 1985
  23. Geisenhoff, Floyd  (Geisey)
  24. Heximer, James Leo (Buddy)
  25. Houcks Senior Baseball Team 1946
  26. No image available
    • Jamie McCloy

    • Athlete
    • Baseball
    • Era: 1991 - Present
    • Inducted 2014
  27. Johnson, Gordon
  28. Kalbfleisch, Walter "Jeff" 1911 - 1960
  29. Kerrio Construction Senior Baseball Champions 1957
  30. Lavelle, Bob (Heater)
  31. Lions Midget Baseball Team 1974
  32. Lorenzo Construction Junior Baseball Team 1958
  33. Lounsbury, Jeff
  34. Martin, John (Pepper)
  35. McRae, Michael (Mike) David
  36. Moose Lodge Junior Baseball Team 1938
  37. Newson, Shane
  38. Niagara Falls Citizen's Juvenile A OBA Champions
  39. Plato, Fred
    • Plato, Fred

    • Builder
    • Baseball
    • Era: 1951 - 1970
    • Inducted 1998
  40. Quagliariello, John
  41. Reece, Bill
    • Reece, Bill

    • Builder
    • Baseball
    • Era: 1971 - 1990
    • Inducted 2012
  42. Rufrano, Anthony (Jiggs)
  43. Sadler, Jack
    • Sadler, Jack

    • Builder
    • Baseball
    • Era: 1951 - 1970
    • Inducted 1998
  44. Senese, Dominic
  45. Simcoe (Street School) Tigers Bantam Baseball Team 1939
  46. Somerville, Don
  47. Somerville, Jim (Butch)
  48. Stamford Centre Fireman Bantam Baseball 1967
  49. Stamford Centre Firemen's Association Bantam Baseball 1976
  50. Stamford Centre Firemen's Association Bantam Baseball Team 1980
  51. Stamford Kiwanis Juvenile Baseball Team 1974
  52. Stephenson, Jack (Riggs)
  53. Vormittag, Jason
  54. Weightman's Junior O.B.A. Champions 1962
  55. Whitehead, Wilfred (Whitey)
  56. Whittet, Bill
  57. Worrall, John (Johnny)
  58. Young, Fred
    • Young, Fred

    • Builder
    • Baseball
    • Era: 1931 - 1950
    • Inducted 1997
Back to Top