Sports Wall of Fame

Home | ERAS |  1951 - 1970


  1. Aitchison, Doug
  2. Atack, James W
  3. Bain, Bob
    • Bain, Bob

    • Athlete
    • Basketball
    • Era: 1951 - 1970
    • Inducted 1995
  4. Barnes, Bob "Barney"
  5. Biggar, Harold T 1914 - 1988
  6. Black, Bill
    • Black, Bill

    • Builder
    • Soccer
    • Era: 1951 - 1970
    • Inducted 1991
  7. Bowman, Malcolm S (Mac) 1921 - 1981
  8. Brenchley, Edgar (Chirp) 1911 - 1975
  9. Burger, Leo A
  10. Campbell, William (Soup)
  11. No image available
  12. Chippawa Midgets Baseball Team 1960
  13. Chippawa Pee Wee Baseball Team 1958
  14. No image available
  15. Conte, Art
    • Conte, Art

    • Builder
    • Baseball
    • Era: 1951 - 1970
    • Inducted 2001
  16. Coull, Bob
    • Coull, Bob

    • Builder
    • Basketball
    • Era: 1951 - 1970
    • Inducted 2001
  17. Darch, Arthur Clifford
  18. Daw's Sheet Metal 1961 Provincial Champions ...Team
  19. Daw, Carman
  20. No image available
    • Drake Hotel

    • Sponsor Award
    • Era: 1951 - 1970
    • Inducted 1999
  21. Falls View Firemen Juveniles Baseball 1961
  22. Fallsview Firemen Major A Midget Hockey Team
  23. Finbow's Juvenile Baseball Team 1966
  24. No image available
  25. Giajnorio, Angelo
  26. Holmes, George
  27. Ives, William Edwin (Bill)
  28. Johns, Bill (Skip)
  29. Kelly, Brian
    • Kelly, Brian

    • Athlete
    • Boxing
    • Era: 1951 - 1970
    • Inducted 1990
  30. Kerrio Construction Senior Baseball Champions 1957
  31. No image available
  32. Long, Jack (Johnny)
  33. Long, Sam
    • Long, Sam

    • Builder
    • Hockey
    • Era: 1951 - 1970
    • Inducted 2001
  34. Lorenzo Construction Junior Baseball Team 1958
  35. Marshall, Douglas
  36. Martin, John (Pepper)
  37. Masterson, Russell
  38. McGarry, George Richard (Rick)
  39. Men's Four Lawn Bowling Team 1965
  40. Motorville Car Sales
  41. Neale, William (Bill) Wayne
  42. NFCVI Senior Boys Basketball Team 1962 -1963 - 1964
  43. Niagara Falls Citizen's Juvenile A OBA Champions
  44. No image available
  45. Nicholson, Lewis
  46. Plato, Fred
    • Plato, Fred

    • Builder
    • Baseball
    • Era: 1951 - 1970
    • Inducted 1998
  47. Potter, Willam (Pete)
  48. Quagliariello, John
  49. No image available
  50. No image available
  51. Robb, John
    • Robb, John

    • Builder
    • Era: 1951 - 1970
    • Inducted 2003
  52. Rose, James V
    • Rose, James V

    • Builder
    • Basketball
    • Era: 1951 - 1970
    • Inducted 1990
  53. Sacco, Anthony
  54. Sadler, Jack
    • Sadler, Jack

    • Builder
    • Baseball
    • Era: 1951 - 1970
    • Inducted 1998
  55. Smart, Jim
    • Smart, Jim

    • Athlete
    • Lawn Bowling
    • Era: 1951 - 1970
    • Inducted 1991
  56. Somerville, Don
  57. Sorley, John
    • Sorley, John

    • Builder
    • Hockey
    • Era: 1951 - 1970
    • Inducted 1993
  58. Stamford Centre Fireman Bantam Baseball 1967
  59. Stamford Centre Volunteer Firemen's Junior Soccer 1967
  60. Stamford Collegiate Track & Field Team 1951
  61. Stamford Kerrios Senior B Hockey Team 1955 - 56
  62. Stamford Lorenzo Juvenile Hockey Team 1959
  63. Triano, Howard
  64. Wade, Gord
    • Wade, Gord

    • Athlete
    • Badminton
    • Era: 1951 - 1970
    • Inducted 1992
  65. Weightman's Junior O.B.A. Champions 1962
Back to Top