Sports Wall of Fame

Home | ERAS |  1900 - 1950


  1. No image available
  2. Bell, Jack
    • Bell, Jack

    • Builder
    • Hockey
    • Era: 1900 - 1950
    • Inducted 2003
  3. Borden’s Dairies
  4. Boston, Doug Walter
  5. Brights OHA Senior B Champions 1938-1939
  6. Brights Senior Baseball Team 1940
  7. Brights Senior Baseball Team 1941
  8. Bromhall, Bert
  9. Buckley's West Enders Juvenile Baseball Team 1936
  10. Buckley's West Ends Bantam Baseball Team 1936
  11. No image available
  12. Burroughes Junior Baseball OBA Champions 1940
  13. Burroughes, F C, Furniture Co. Ltd.
  14. Canadian National Railway CNR Juvenile Baseball Team 1932
  15. Cataracts Senior Baseball Team 1926
  16. Cataracts Senior Soccer Team 1927
  17. Colonial Football Club 1910
  18. Colonial Football Club 1912
  19. Dominion Chain
  20. Dynamos Rugby Football Club Team
  21. Echoes Basketball Club 1929 - 1930
  22. Farrington, A. P., 1888 - 1938
  23. Fraser, Evan Eugene (Gene) 1892 - 1936
  24. Gunning Tire
  25. Hamcos Basketball Club 1940
  26. No image available
  27. Heximer, Orville (Obs) 1910 - 1988
  28. Houcks Senior Baseball Team 1946
  29. No image available
  30. No image available
  31. Lindsay Press
  32. No image available
  33. Moose Lodge Junior Baseball Team 1938
  34. Mowers, John
    • Mowers, John

    • Athlete
    • Hockey
    • Era: 1900 - 1950
    • Inducted 1992
  35. Mulligan, Eddie
  36. NFCVI Girls Basketball Team circa 1937 - 1942
  37. Niagara Falls Hockey Club 1924 -1925
  38. Niagara Wire Weaving
  39. North American Cyanamid
  40. Norton Company
  41. Patterson, Cyril Laverne (Pat)
  42. Phillips, Nick
  43. No image available
  44. No image available
    • Ray Mang

    • Sponsor Award
    • Era: 1900 - 1950
    • Inducted 1996
  45. Robinson, Gordon C
  46. Rufrano, Anthony (Jiggs)
  47. Ruish, Fred
    • Ruish, Fred

    • Athlete
    • Track & Field
    • Era: 1900 - 1950
    • Inducted 1992
  48. Sanderson, Alma
  49. Shannon, Charles Kitchener
  50. Shannon, Gerald Edmund
  51. Simcoe (Street School) Tigers Bantam Baseball Team 1939
  52. Smith, Wilberforce Plummer
  53. Somerville, Jim (Butch)
  54. Stamford Collegiate Institute Track & Field Team 1950
  55. Whittet, Bill
  56. YMCA Harriers Track Team 1926
  57. YMCA of Niagara Falls
Back to Top